RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMTA HWH LOCAL (38906) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMTA HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38906
Advertisement

38906 Amta Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Amta (AMZ) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Amta Hwh Local covers total journey of 52 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Amta and at 08:32 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38906 Amta Hwh Local has total 21 stopping station like MUNSHIRHAT (MNH), DOMJUR ROAD (DMJR), BANKRA NAYABAJ (BKNM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38906 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMTA HWH LOCAL
  • 17th September
  • 3 Min
  • 22nd August
  • 4 Min
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 4 Min
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • 3 Min
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 52Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 32 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AMTA HWH LOCAL - 38906 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMTA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISHDADPUR PH
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALSI P H
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJU
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNSHIRHAT
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHIAPAL PH
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGACHIA
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN BARI
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMJUR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMJUR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKARDAHA
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALLURBAR
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANSI
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONA
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKRA NAYABAJ
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMTA HWH LOCAL depart from AMTA Railway Station?

AMTA HWH LOCAL (38906) departs from AMTA Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time AMTA HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

AMTA HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AMTA HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 08:32.

Distance covered by AMTA HWH LOCAL?

AMTA HWH LOCAL covers 52 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. AMTA HWH LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on