RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE HOWRAH SPL (02019) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE HOWRAH SPL
  • Number
  • 02019
Advertisement

02019 Pune Howrah Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Lucknow Nr (LKO). Pune Howrah Spl covers total journey of 1425 kilometers. At 14:20 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 13:10 it arrives at Lucknow Nr. 02019 Pune Howrah Spl has total 10 stopping station like IGATPURI (IGP), ITARSI JN (ET), JHANSI JN (JHS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02019 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1425Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

PUNE HOWRAH SPL - 02019 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1425 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE HOWRAH SPL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

PUNE HOWRAH SPL (02019) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 14:20.

How much time PUNE HOWRAH SPL take to reach LUCKNOW NR Railway Station?

PUNE HOWRAH SPL reach on day 2 to LUCKNOW NR Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE HOWRAH SPL at LUCKNOW NR Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by PUNE HOWRAH SPL?

PUNE HOWRAH SPL covers 1425 km to reach LUCKNOW NR Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. PUNE HOWRAH SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on