RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE HOWRAH SPL (02019) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE HOWRAH SPL
  • Number
  • 02019
Advertisement

02019 Pune Howrah Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Ranchi (RNC). Pune Howrah Spl covers total journey of 422 kilometers. At 06:05 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 13:15 it arrives at Ranchi. 02019 Pune Howrah Spl has total 9 stopping station like RANIGANJ (RNG), DHANBAD JN (DHN), BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02019 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE HOWRAH SPL
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 9th April
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 422Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

PUNE HOWRAH SPL - 02019 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE HOWRAH SPL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

PUNE HOWRAH SPL (02019) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 06:05.

How much time PUNE HOWRAH SPL take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

PUNE HOWRAH SPL reach on day 1 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE HOWRAH SPL at RANCHI Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by PUNE HOWRAH SPL?

PUNE HOWRAH SPL covers 422 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. PUNE HOWRAH SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on