RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC BGP SPECIAL (08611) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNC BGP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 08611
Advertisement

08611 Rnc Bgp Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Rnc Bgp Special covers total journey of 540 kilometers. At 22:50 it departs from Ranchi and at 13:30 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 08611 Rnc Bgp Special has total 16 stopping station like BHOJUDIH JN (BJE), JASIDIH JN (JSME), KIUL JN (KIUL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08611 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 540Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

RNC BGP SPECIAL - 08611 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHUDA
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANANPUR
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC BGP SPECIAL depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC BGP SPECIAL (08611) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 22:50.

How much time RNC BGP SPECIAL take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

RNC BGP SPECIAL reach on day 2 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC BGP SPECIAL at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by RNC BGP SPECIAL?

RNC BGP SPECIAL covers 540 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. RNC BGP SPECIAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on