RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC ARA EXPRESS (18640) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNC ARA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18640
Advertisement

18640 Rnc Ara Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Ara (ARA). Rnc Ara Express covers total journey of 516 kilometers. At 21:05 it departs from Ranchi and at 08:00 it arrives at Ara. 18640 Rnc Ara Express has total 8 stopping station like BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC), KODERMA (KQR), SASARAM (SSM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18640 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RNC ARA EXPRESS
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 16th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 516Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

RNC ARA EXPRESS - 18640 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:39
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC ARA EXPRESS depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC ARA EXPRESS (18640) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 21:05.

How much time RNC ARA EXPRESS take to reach ARA Railway Station?

RNC ARA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to ARA Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC ARA EXPRESS at ARA Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by RNC ARA EXPRESS?

RNC ARA EXPRESS covers 516 km to reach ARA Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. RNC ARA EXPRESS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on