RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC JYG EXP (18605) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNC JYG EXP
  • Number
  • 18605
Advertisement

18605 Rnc Jyg Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Jaynagar (JYG). Rnc Jyg Exp covers total journey of 638 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Ranchi and at 08:30 it arrives at Jaynagar. 18605 Rnc Jyg Exp has total 17 stopping station like MAHUDA (MHQ), JASIDIH JN (JSME), SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18605 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RNC JYG EXP
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 32 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 638Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

RNC JYG EXP - 18605 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHUDA
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC JYG EXP depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC JYG EXP (18605) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time RNC JYG EXP take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

RNC JYG EXP reach on day 2 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC JYG EXP at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by RNC JYG EXP?

RNC JYG EXP covers 638 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. RNC JYG EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on