RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC JYG EXP (18605) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNC JYG EXP
  • Number
  • 18605
Advertisement

18605 Rnc Jyg Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Jaynagar (JYG). Rnc Jyg Exp covers total journey of 638 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Ranchi and at 11:55 it arrives at Jaynagar. 18605 Rnc Jyg Exp has total 14 stopping station like CHANDRAPURA JN (CRP), JHAJHA (JAJ), SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18605 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RNC JYG EXP
  • 24th August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • 42 Min
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 10th August
  • 9 Min
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 638Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

RNC JYG EXP - 18605 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 03:11
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC JYG EXP depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC JYG EXP (18605) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time RNC JYG EXP take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

RNC JYG EXP reach on day 3 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC JYG EXP at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 11:55.

Distance covered by RNC JYG EXP?

RNC JYG EXP covers 638 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. RNC JYG EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on