RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC-ASN PASSENGER (63597) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNC-ASN PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 63597
Advertisement

63597 Rnc-asn Passenger is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Asansol Jn (ASN). Rnc-asn Passenger covers total journey of 196 kilometers. At 12:55 it departs from Ranchi and at 18:30 it arrives at Asansol Jn. 63597 Rnc-asn Passenger has total 29 stopping station like MURI (MURI), GOURINATHDHAM (GTD), JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63597 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RNC-ASN PASSENGER
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 196Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RNC-ASN PASSENGER - 63597 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMKON
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATISILWAI
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGAGHAT
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JONHA
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KITA
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILLI
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TULIN
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGUN KUDAR
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTSHILA
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH JAIPUR
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAS ROAD
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOURINATHDHAM
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHARRA
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSHTAUR
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGALIA
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH DHRUBESWAR
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERO
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMKANALI JN
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURADI
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUKUNDA
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMODAR JN
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC-ASN PASSENGER depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC-ASN PASSENGER (63597) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 12:55.

How much time RNC-ASN PASSENGER take to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

RNC-ASN PASSENGER reach on day 1 to ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC-ASN PASSENGER at ASANSOL JN Railway Station is 18:30.

Distance covered by RNC-ASN PASSENGER?

RNC-ASN PASSENGER covers 196 km to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. RNC-ASN PASSENGER passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on