RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC-ASN PASSENGER (63597) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNC-ASN PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 63597
Advertisement

63597 Rnc-asn Passenger is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Asansol Jn (ASN). Rnc-asn Passenger covers total journey of 198 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Ranchi and at 17:40 it arrives at Asansol Jn. 63597 Rnc-asn Passenger has total 29 stopping station like MURI (MURI), GOURINATHDHAM (GTD), JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63597 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RNC-ASN PASSENGER
  • 23rd March
  • 49 Min
  • 19th March
  • 45 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 21st February
  • 1 Hr 33 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 198Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RNC-ASN PASSENGER - 63597 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMKON
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATISILWAI
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGAGHAT
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JONHA
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KITA
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILLI
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TULIN
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGUN KUDAR
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTSHILA
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH JAIPUR
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAS ROAD
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOURINATHDHAM
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHARRA
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSHTAUR
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGALIA
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH DHRUBESWAR
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERO
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMKANALI JN
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURADI
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUKUNDA
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMODAR JN
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC-ASN PASSENGER depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC-ASN PASSENGER (63597) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time RNC-ASN PASSENGER take to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

RNC-ASN PASSENGER reach on day 1 to ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC-ASN PASSENGER at ASANSOL JN Railway Station is 17:40.

Distance covered by RNC-ASN PASSENGER?

RNC-ASN PASSENGER covers 198 km to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. RNC-ASN PASSENGER passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on