RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC-ASN PASSENGER (63597) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name RNC-ASN PASSENGER
Number 63597
Source RANCHI (RNC)
Destination ASANSOL JN (ASN)
Advertisement

63597 Rnc-asn Passenger is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Asansol Jn (ASN). Rnc-asn Passenger covers total journey of 196 kilometers. At 12:55 it departs from Ranchi and at 18:30 it arrives at Asansol Jn. 63597 Rnc-asn Passenger has total 29 stopping station like MURI (MURI), GOURINATHDHAM (GTD), JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63597 Running status

Last one week running status of the RNC-ASN PASSENGER
5th June RT
7th April RT
6th April RT
4th February RT
22nd December RT
2nd November RT
7th August RT
11th July RT
Current Location of the Train (5th June)RANCHI ( RNC )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 36 km/hr
Journey Distance 196Km.
Train Travel Time 5 Hr 35 Min.
Type of Train MEMU (MEMU)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

RNC-ASN PASSENGER - 63597 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations RANCHI Arrival starts Departure 12:55 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations NAMKON Arrival 13:03 Departure 13:04 Halt 1 m Distance 4 km Day 1
Stations TATISILWAI Arrival 13:10 Departure 13:11 Halt 1 m Distance 11 km Day 1
Stations GANGAGHAT Arrival 13:19 Departure 13:20 Halt 1 m Distance 19 km Day 1
Stations JONHA Arrival 13:31 Departure 13:32 Halt 1 m Distance 29 km Day 1
Stations KITA Arrival 13:50 Departure 13:51 Halt 1 m Distance 46 km Day 1
Stations SILLI Arrival 14:00 Departure 14:01 Halt 1 m Distance 54 km Day 1
Stations MURI Arrival 14:13 Departure 14:15 Halt 2 m Distance 60 km Day 1
Stations TULIN Arrival 14:29 Departure 14:30 Halt 1 m Distance 65 km Day 1
Stations JHALIDA Arrival 14:39 Departure 14:40 Halt 1 m Distance 72 km Day 1
Stations BEGUN KUDAR Arrival 14:43 Departure 14:44 Halt 1 m Distance 78 km Day 1
Stations KOTSHILA Arrival 15:43 Departure 15:44 Halt 1 m Distance 84 km Day 1
Stations GARH JAIPUR Arrival 15:54 Departure 15:55 Halt 1 m Distance 92 km Day 1
Stations CHAS ROAD Arrival 16:01 Departure 16:02 Halt 1 m Distance 99 km Day 1
Stations GOURINATHDHAM Arrival 16:07 Departure 16:08 Halt 1 m Distance 105 km Day 1
Stations PURULIA JN Arrival 16:25 Departure 16:35 Halt 10 m Distance 120 km Day 1
Stations CHHARRA Arrival 16:43 Departure 16:44 Halt 1 m Distance 128 km Day 1
Stations KUSHTAUR Arrival 16:49 Departure 16:50 Halt 1 m Distance 132 km Day 1
Stations BAGALIA Arrival 16:58 Departure 16:59 Halt 1 m Distance 140 km Day 1
Stations ANARA Arrival 17:07 Departure 17:08 Halt 1 m Distance 146 km Day 1
Stations GARH DHRUBESWAR Arrival 17:17 Departure 17:18 Halt 1 m Distance 153 km Day 1
Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR Arrival 17:24 Departure 17:25 Halt 1 m Distance 159 km Day 1
Stations BERO Arrival 17:30 Departure 17:31 Halt 1 m Distance 165 km Day 1
Stations RAMKANALI JN Arrival 17:38 Departure 17:39 Halt 1 m Distance 170 km Day 1
Stations MURADI Arrival 17:46 Departure 17:47 Halt 1 m Distance 175 km Day 1
Stations MADHUKUNDA Arrival 17:54 Departure 17:55 Halt 1 m Distance 183 km Day 1
Stations DAMODAR JN Arrival 18:03 Departure 18:04 Halt 1 m Distance 187 km Day 1
Stations BURNPUR Arrival 18:11 Departure 18:12 Halt 1 m Distance 191 km Day 1
Stations ASANSOL JN Arrival 18:30 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 196 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC-ASN PASSENGER depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC-ASN PASSENGER (63597) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 12:55.

How much time RNC-ASN PASSENGER take to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

RNC-ASN PASSENGER reach on day 1 to ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC-ASN PASSENGER at ASANSOL JN Railway Station is 18:30.

Distance covered by RNC-ASN PASSENGER?

RNC-ASN PASSENGER covers 196 km to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. RNC-ASN PASSENGER passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
RNC NDLS RAJ EXP 12453 Source RANCHI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Sun
JHRKHND S KRANTI 12825 Source RANCHI Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Mon, Thu
RNC GARIB RATH 12877 Source RANCHI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Fri
INTERCITY EXP 13304 Source RANCHI Destination DHANBAD JN Runs on All Days
RNC DGHR EXP 13320 Source RANCHI Destination DUMKA Runs on All Days
VANANCHAL EXP 13403 Source RANCHI Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on All Days
RNC KYQ EXPRESS 15661 Source RANCHI Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on Wed
RNC BGP EXPRESS 18603 Source RANCHI Destination Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
RNC JYG EXP 18605 Source RANCHI Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
RNC LTT EXPRESS 18609 Source RANCHI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Wed
RNC BSB EXPRESS 18611 Source RANCHI Destination Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
RNC DUMK EXP 18619 Source RANCHI Destination Runs on All Days
RNC HWH INT EXP 18628 Source RANCHI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Sun
RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP 18629 Source RANCHI Destination NEW JALPAIGURI Runs on Thu
RNC GARIBNWAZ EX 18631 Source RANCHI Destination AJMER Runs on Thu
RNC HWH INT EXP 22892 Source RANCHI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Wed, Thu, Sat
SHATABDI EXPRES 12020 Source RANCHI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
RNC BICI -TORI PASSENGER 58653 Source RANCHI Destination TORI Runs on All Days
PNBE JANSHATABDI 12366 Source RANCHI Destination PATNA JN Runs on All Days
RNC HWH SPL 08628 Source RANCHI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Sun
RNC BGP SPECIAL 08611 Source RANCHI Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on Mon, Wed
HTE-BOA PASS 58164 Source RANCHI Destination GARHBETA Runs on All Days
RNC-LAD PASSENGER 58655 Source RANCHI Destination LOHARDAGA Runs on All Days
RNC NDLS RAJ EXP 20839 Source RANCHI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Wed, Sat
DNR PUNE SPL 01124 Source RANCHI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Sat
RNC-ASN PASSENGER 63597 Source RANCHI Destination ASANSOL JN Runs on All Days
INDB GAYA SPL 03686 Source RANCHI Destination GAYA JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun
PUX CSMT SPECIAL 02020 Source RANCHI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
RNC ARA EXPRESS 18640 Source RANCHI Destination ARA Runs on Sat
RNC SSM EXPRESS 18635 Source RANCHI Destination SASARAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
RNC PNBE EXP 18634 Source RANCHI Destination PATNA JN Runs on Sat
HTE LTT SPL 08609 Source RANCHI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Wed
RNC TATA EXPRESS 18114 Source RANCHI Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on All Days
JYG SUVIDHA SPL 80627 Source RANCHI Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Wed
RNC NDLS RAJ SPL 02453 Source RANCHI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Thu, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
PARASNATH EXP 12942 Source ASANSOL JN Destination BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Runs on Thu
ASN - HLZ EXPRESS 13502 Source ASANSOL JN Destination HALDIA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP 13506 Source ASANSOL JN Destination DIGHA Runs on Sat
ASN GKP EXPRESS 13507 Source ASANSOL JN Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Fri
ASN GD EXPRESS 13509 Source ASANSOL JN Destination GONDA JN Runs on Tue
TATANAGAR EXP 13512 Source ASANSOL JN Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
AGNIBINA EXPRES 12342 Source ASANSOL JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
ASN CSTM EXPRESS 12361 Source ASANSOL JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Sun
INTERCITY EXP 12384 Source ASANSOL JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
ASN-DHN MEMU SPL 03301 Source ASANSOL JN Destination DHANBAD JN Runs on All Days
PNBE ASN SPL 03512 Source ASANSOL JN Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
ANVT JSME SPL 03502 Source ASANSOL JN Destination HALDIA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
ASN-DHN PGR. 63545 Source ASANSOL JN Destination GAYA JN Runs on All Days
ASN-JSME PGR 63561 Source ASANSOL JN Destination JASIDIH JN Runs on All Days
ASN - KGP PASSENGER 58018 Source ASANSOL JN Destination KHARAGPUR JN Runs on All Days
ASN-JAJ PGR. 63567 Source ASANSOL JN Destination JHAJHA Runs on All Days
ASN TATA LOCAL 68055 Source ASANSOL JN Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on All Days
ASN-BKSC MEMU PGR. 63592 Source ASANSOL JN Destination BOKARO STL CITY Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
ASN ADRA LOCAL 68064 Source ASANSOL JN Destination ADRA JN Runs on All Days
ASN-PRR MEMU PGR 63594 Source ASANSOL JN Destination PURULIA JN Runs on All Days
ASN BBM LOCAL 68060 Source ASANSOL JN Destination BARABHUM Runs on All Days
ASN-BRKA PASS 53523 Source ASANSOL JN Destination BARKA KANA Runs on All Days
ASN-GMO PGR. 63543 Source ASANSOL JN Destination DHANBAD JN Runs on All Days
ASN PNBE SPECIAL 03561 Source ASANSOL JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on Fri
ASN-BWN PGR 63518 Source ASANSOL JN Destination BARDDHAMAN JN Runs on All Days
ASN ADRA PASSENGER 58020 Source ASANSOL JN Destination ADRA JN Runs on All Days
ASN-RNC PASSENGER 63598 Source ASANSOL JN Destination RANCHI Runs on All Days
ASN BSB PASS 63553 Source ASANSOL JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on All Days
ASN ADRA LOCAL 68066 Source ASANSOL JN Destination ADRA JN Runs on All Days
ASN MLDT SPL 03518 Source ASANSOL JN Destination MALDA TOWN Runs on Mon, Thu