RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASN-JAJ PGR. (63567) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASN-JAJ PGR.
  • Number
  • 63567
Advertisement

63567 Asn-jaj Pgr. is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Jhajha (JAJ). Asn-jaj Pgr. covers total journey of 154 kilometers. At 09:35 it departs from Asansol Jn and at 12:55 it arrives at Jhajha. 63567 Asn-jaj Pgr. has total 20 stopping station like CHITTARANJAN (CRJ), JORAMOW (JRW), JASIDIH JN (JSME) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63567 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASN-JAJ PGR.
  • 18th March
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 26 Min
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 24th February
  • 12 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 1 Hr 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 154Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASN-JAJ PGR. - 63567 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARACHAK JN
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITARAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALANPUR
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPNARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASEETAR
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANKATA
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JORAMOW
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURAPUR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKARPUR
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMRABAD ROHINI
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHABON
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMULTALA
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARGANJO
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASN-JAJ PGR. depart from ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

ASN-JAJ PGR. (63567) departs from ASANSOL JN Railway Station at 09:35.

How much time ASN-JAJ PGR. take to reach JHAJHA Railway Station?

ASN-JAJ PGR. reach on day 1 to JHAJHA Railway Station. The arrival time of ASN-JAJ PGR. at JHAJHA Railway Station is 12:55.

Distance covered by ASN-JAJ PGR.?

ASN-JAJ PGR. covers 154 km to reach JHAJHA Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. ASN-JAJ PGR. passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on