RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASN-BRKA PASS (53523) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASN-BRKA PASS
  • Number
  • 53523
Advertisement

53523 Asn-brka Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Barka Kana (BRKA). Asn-brka Pass covers total journey of 189 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Asansol Jn and at 23:35 it arrives at Barka Kana. 53523 Asn-brka Pass has total 35 stopping station like KALUBATHAN (KAO), MATARI (MRQ), JARANGDIH (JAN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53523 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASN-BRKA PASS
  • 17th June
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • 1 Hr
  • 13th June
  • 2 Hr 40 Min
  • 12th June
  • 3 Hr 37 Min
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 189Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASN-BRKA PASS - 53523 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARACHAK JN
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITARAMPUR
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULTI
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAKAR
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARDUBI
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUGMA
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAPAR NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALUBATHAN
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHOTA AMBANA
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRADHANKHUNTA
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOKRA HALT
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHULI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TETULMARI
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NICHITPUR
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATARI
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TELO
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANDARIDAH
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHUSRO
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMLO
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERMO
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JARANGDIH
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO THERMAL
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMIA
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMRI BIHAR
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANEA
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGESWAR BIHAR
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAINPUR
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARMAHAT
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANCHI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASN-BRKA PASS depart from ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

ASN-BRKA PASS (53523) departs from ASANSOL JN Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time ASN-BRKA PASS take to reach BARKA KANA Railway Station?

ASN-BRKA PASS reach on day 1 to BARKA KANA Railway Station. The arrival time of ASN-BRKA PASS at BARKA KANA Railway Station is 23:35.

Distance covered by ASN-BRKA PASS?

ASN-BRKA PASS covers 189 km to reach BARKA KANA Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. ASN-BRKA PASS passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on