RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BARKA IPR EXP (28624) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BARKA IPR EXP
  • Number
  • 28624
Advertisement

28624 Barka Ipr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Barka Kana (BRKA) and Islampur (IPR). Barka Ipr Exp covers total journey of 427 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Barka Kana and at 10:30 it arrives at Islampur. 28624 Barka Ipr Exp has total 31 stopping station like JARANGDIH (JAN), PARASNATH (PNME), JEHANABAD (JHD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 28624 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BARKA IPR EXP
  • 17th April
  • 2 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 1 Min
  • 11th April
  • 3 Min
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • 1 Min
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 427Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BARKA IPR EXP - 28624 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARIGADA
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAINPUR
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANEA
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUMIA
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO THERMAL
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JARANGDIH
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERMO
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHUSRO
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARIDAH
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TELO
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUJHANDI
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAHARPUR
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKHDUMPUR GAYA
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JEHANABAD
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAREGNA
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANIYAWAN BZR H
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HILSA
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations EKANGARSARAI
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ISLAMPUR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BARKA IPR EXP depart from BARKA KANA Railway Station?

BARKA IPR EXP (28624) departs from BARKA KANA Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time BARKA IPR EXP take to reach ISLAMPUR Railway Station?

BARKA IPR EXP reach on day 3 to ISLAMPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of BARKA IPR EXP at ISLAMPUR Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by BARKA IPR EXP?

BARKA IPR EXP covers 427 km to reach ISLAMPUR Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. BARKA IPR EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on