RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

IPR HATIA EXP (18623) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • IPR HATIA EXP
  • Number
  • 18623
Advertisement

18623 Ipr Hatia Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Islampur (IPR) and Hatia (HTE). Ipr Hatia Exp covers total journey of 483 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Islampur and at 08:45 it arrives at Hatia. 18623 Ipr Hatia Exp has total 28 stopping station like JEHANABAD (JHD), HAZARIBAGH RD (HZD), JHALIDA (JAA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18623 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the IPR HATIA EXP
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • 2 Hr 34 Min
  • 17th September
  • 9 Min
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 483Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

IPR HATIA EXP - 18623 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADWAN
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAREGNA
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADAUJ
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEHANABAD
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TEHTA
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKHDUMPUR GAYA
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAHARPUR
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUJHANDI
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNDHAG
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTSHILA
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SILLI
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATISILWAI
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAMKON
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time IPR HATIA EXP depart from ISLAMPUR Railway Station?

IPR HATIA EXP (18623) departs from ISLAMPUR Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time IPR HATIA EXP take to reach HATIA Railway Station?

IPR HATIA EXP reach on day 3 to HATIA Railway Station. The arrival time of IPR HATIA EXP at HATIA Railway Station is 08:45.

Distance covered by IPR HATIA EXP?

IPR HATIA EXP covers 483 km to reach HATIA Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. IPR HATIA EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on