RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

IPR HATIA EXP (18623) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • IPR HATIA EXP
  • Number
  • 18623
Advertisement

18623 Ipr Hatia Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Islampur (IPR) and Hatia (HTE). Ipr Hatia Exp covers total journey of 483 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Islampur and at 08:45 it arrives at Hatia. 18623 Ipr Hatia Exp has total 43 stopping station like NADAUJ (NDU), NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO), DUMRI BIHAR (DMBR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18623 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the IPR HATIA EXP
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 483Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

IPR HATIA EXP - 18623 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ISLAMPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKANGARSARAI
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HILSA
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANIYAWAN BZR H
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADWAN
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAREGNA
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADAUJ
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEHANABAD
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TEHTA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKHDUMPUR GAYA
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAHARPUR
  • Arrival 01:21
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUJHANDI
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHANDARIDAH
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHUSRO
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BERMO
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JARANGDIH
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKARO THERMAL
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUMIA
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNDHAG
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUMRI BIHAR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTSHILA
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANEA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAINPUR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SILLI
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANCHI ROAD
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATISILWAI
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAMKON
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time IPR HATIA EXP depart from ISLAMPUR Railway Station?

IPR HATIA EXP (18623) departs from ISLAMPUR Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time IPR HATIA EXP take to reach HATIA Railway Station?

IPR HATIA EXP reach on day 3 to HATIA Railway Station. The arrival time of IPR HATIA EXP at HATIA Railway Station is 08:45.

Distance covered by IPR HATIA EXP?

IPR HATIA EXP covers 483 km to reach HATIA Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. IPR HATIA EXP passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on