RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

IPR HATIA EXP (18623) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • IPR HATIA EXP
  • Number
  • 18623
Advertisement

18623 Ipr Hatia Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Islampur (IPR) and Hatia (HTE). Ipr Hatia Exp covers total journey of 483 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Islampur and at 08:00 it arrives at Hatia. 18623 Ipr Hatia Exp has total 24 stopping station like RAJENDRANAGAR T (RJPB), MAKHDUMPUR GAYA (MDE), NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18623 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the IPR HATIA EXP
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • 24 Min
  • 29th June
  • 7 Min
  • 26th June
  • 5 Min
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 483Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

IPR HATIA EXP - 18623 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ISLAMPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKANGARSARAI
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HILSA
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANIYAWAN BZR H
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADWAN
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAREGNA
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADAUJ
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEHANABAD
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKHDUMPUR GAYA
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAHARPUR
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 03:01
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time IPR HATIA EXP depart from ISLAMPUR Railway Station?

IPR HATIA EXP (18623) departs from ISLAMPUR Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time IPR HATIA EXP take to reach HATIA Railway Station?

IPR HATIA EXP reach on day 3 to HATIA Railway Station. The arrival time of IPR HATIA EXP at HATIA Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by IPR HATIA EXP?

IPR HATIA EXP covers 483 km to reach HATIA Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. IPR HATIA EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on