RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

IPR HATIA EXP (18623) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • IPR HATIA EXP
  • Number
  • 18623
Advertisement

18623 Ipr Hatia Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Islampur (IPR) and Hatia (HTE). Ipr Hatia Exp covers total journey of 482 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Islampur and at 08:45 it arrives at Hatia. 18623 Ipr Hatia Exp has total 33 stopping station like PUNPUN (PPN), PAHARPUR (PRP), PUNDHAG (PNW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18623 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the IPR HATIA EXP
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 482Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

IPR HATIA EXP - 18623 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ISLAMPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKANGARSARAI
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HILSA
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANIYAWAN BZR H
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNPUN
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADWAN
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAREGNA
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADAUJ
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JEHANABAD
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEHTA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKHDUMPUR GAYA
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAHARPUR
  • Arrival 01:21
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUJHANDI
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNDHAG
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTSHILA
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILLI
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATISILWAI
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMKON
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time IPR HATIA EXP depart from ISLAMPUR Railway Station?

IPR HATIA EXP (18623) departs from ISLAMPUR Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time IPR HATIA EXP take to reach HATIA Railway Station?

IPR HATIA EXP reach on day 2 to HATIA Railway Station. The arrival time of IPR HATIA EXP at HATIA Railway Station is 08:45.

Distance covered by IPR HATIA EXP?

IPR HATIA EXP covers 482 km to reach HATIA Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. IPR HATIA EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on