RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

IPR-PNBE DEMU (73263) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • IPR-PNBE DEMU
  • Number
  • 73263
Advertisement

73263 Ipr-pnbe Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Islampur (IPR) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Ipr-pnbe Demu covers total journey of 65 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Islampur and at 19:50 it arrives at Patna Jn. 73263 Ipr-pnbe Demu has total 12 stopping station like DANIAWAN (DHWN), BANKA GHAT (BKG), GULZARBAGH (GZH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 73263 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the IPR-PNBE DEMU
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • 3 Min
  • 11th August
  • 2 Min
  • 9th August
  • 1 Min
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • 4 Min
  • 30th July
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 22 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 65Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

IPR-PNBE DEMU - 73263 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ISLAMPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKANGARSARAI
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HILSA
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANIAWAN
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANIYAWAN BZR H
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKA GHAT
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEEDARGANJ
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULZARBAGH
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time IPR-PNBE DEMU depart from ISLAMPUR Railway Station?

IPR-PNBE DEMU (73263) departs from ISLAMPUR Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time IPR-PNBE DEMU take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

IPR-PNBE DEMU reach on day 1 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of IPR-PNBE DEMU at PATNA JN Railway Station is 19:50.

Distance covered by IPR-PNBE DEMU?

IPR-PNBE DEMU covers 65 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 22 km/hr. IPR-PNBE DEMU passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on