RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HUMSAFAR SPL (08450) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HUMSAFAR SPL
  • Number
  • 08450
Advertisement

08450 Humsafar Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Puri (PURI). Humsafar Spl covers total journey of 928 kilometers. At 08:45 it departs from Patna Jn and at 02:55 it arrives at Puri. 08450 Humsafar Spl has total 18 stopping station like KIUL JN (KIUL), ASANSOL JN (ASN), BHADRAKH (BHC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08450 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HUMSAFAR SPL
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 27th January
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 928Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

HUMSAFAR SPL - 08450 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HUMSAFAR SPL depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR SPL (08450) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 08:45.

How much time HUMSAFAR SPL take to reach PURI Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR SPL reach on day 2 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of HUMSAFAR SPL at PURI Railway Station is 02:55.

Distance covered by HUMSAFAR SPL?

HUMSAFAR SPL covers 928 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. HUMSAFAR SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on