RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HUMSAFAR SPL (08450) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HUMSAFAR SPL
  • Number
  • 08450
Advertisement

08450 Humsafar Spl is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Humsafar Spl covers total journey of 877 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Patna Jn and at 07:00 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 08450 Humsafar Spl has total 18 stopping station like BARH (BARH), JASIDIH JN (JSME), HIJLI (HIJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08450 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 877Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

HUMSAFAR SPL - 08450 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HUMSAFAR SPL depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR SPL (08450) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time HUMSAFAR SPL take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR SPL reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of HUMSAFAR SPL at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by HUMSAFAR SPL?

HUMSAFAR SPL covers 877 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. HUMSAFAR SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on