RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI SRC SPL (08403) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI SRC SPL
  • Number
  • 08403
Advertisement

08403 Puri Src Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Puri Src Spl covers total journey of 490 kilometers. At 21:25 it departs from Puri and at 06:45 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 08403 Puri Src Spl has total 9 stopping station like BHUBANESWAR (BBS), JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR), BALASORE (BLS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08403 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 490Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

PURI SRC SPL - 08403 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI SRC SPL depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI SRC SPL (08403) departs from PURI Railway Station at 21:25.

How much time PURI SRC SPL take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

PURI SRC SPL reach on day 2 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI SRC SPL at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by PURI SRC SPL?

PURI SRC SPL covers 490 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. PURI SRC SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on