RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC TPTY SF EXP (22855) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC TPTY SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22855
Advertisement

22855 Src Tpty Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Tirupati (TPTY). Src Tpty Sf Exp covers total journey of 1611 kilometers. At 15:50 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 17:40 it arrives at Tirupati. 22855 Src Tpty Sf Exp has total 18 stopping station like SORO (SORO), BRAHMAPUR (BAM), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22855 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRC TPTY SF EXP
  • 18th August
  • 42 Min
  • 11th August
  • 1 Min
  • 4th August
  • 3 Min
  • 28th July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • 7 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • 2 Hr 42 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1611Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SRC TPTY SF EXP - 22855 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1518 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1601 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1611 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC TPTY SF EXP depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC TPTY SF EXP (22855) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 15:50.

How much time SRC TPTY SF EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

SRC TPTY SF EXP reach on day 3 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC TPTY SF EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 17:40.

Distance covered by SRC TPTY SF EXP?

SRC TPTY SF EXP covers 1611 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. SRC TPTY SF EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on