RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC TPTY SF EXP (22855) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC TPTY SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22855
Advertisement

22855 Src Tpty Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Tirupati (TPTY). Src Tpty Sf Exp covers total journey of 1610 kilometers. At 14:55 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 16:10 it arrives at Tirupati. 22855 Src Tpty Sf Exp has total 18 stopping station like SORO (SORO), BRAHMAPUR (BAM), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22855 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRC TPTY SF EXP
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • 3 Hr 34 Min
  • 17th April
  • 33 Min
  • 27th March
  • 4 Min
  • 13th March
  • 13 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1610Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SRC TPTY SF EXP - 22855 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 02:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1224 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1610 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC TPTY SF EXP depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC TPTY SF EXP (22855) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 14:55.

How much time SRC TPTY SF EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

SRC TPTY SF EXP reach on day 3 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC TPTY SF EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 16:10.

Distance covered by SRC TPTY SF EXP?

SRC TPTY SF EXP covers 1610 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. SRC TPTY SF EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on