RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC TPTY SF EXP (22855) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC TPTY SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22855
Advertisement

22855 Src Tpty Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Tirupati (TPTY). Src Tpty Sf Exp covers total journey of 1607 kilometers. At 15:50 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 17:40 it arrives at Tirupati. 22855 Src Tpty Sf Exp has total 18 stopping station like SORO (SORO), BRAHMAPUR (BAM), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22855 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRC TPTY SF EXP
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 56 Min
  • 17th February
  • 1 Hr 56 Min
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • 4 Min
  • 20th January
  • 21 Min
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1607Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SRC TPTY SF EXP - 22855 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1607 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC TPTY SF EXP depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC TPTY SF EXP (22855) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 15:50.

How much time SRC TPTY SF EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

SRC TPTY SF EXP reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC TPTY SF EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 17:40.

Distance covered by SRC TPTY SF EXP?

SRC TPTY SF EXP covers 1607 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. SRC TPTY SF EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on