RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HUMSAFAR EXP (20822) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HUMSAFAR EXP
  • Number
  • 20822
Advertisement

20822 Humsafar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Humsafar Exp covers total journey of 2064 kilometers. At 18:25 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 02:45 it arrives at Pune Jn. 20822 Humsafar Exp has total 15 stopping station like CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP), BILASPUR JN (BSP), GONDIA JN (G) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20822 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HUMSAFAR EXP
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • 16 Min
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 7th September
  • RT
  • 31st August
  • RT
  • 24th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2064Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

HUMSAFAR EXP - 20822 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1516 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1907 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1944 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2064 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HUMSAFAR EXP depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXP (20822) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 18:25.

How much time HUMSAFAR EXP take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXP reach on day 4 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HUMSAFAR EXP at PUNE JN Railway Station is 02:45.

Distance covered by HUMSAFAR EXP?

HUMSAFAR EXP covers 2064 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. HUMSAFAR EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on