RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH AII AC SPL (02263) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH AII AC SPL
  • Number
  • 02263
Advertisement

02263 Sdah Aii Ac Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Ajmer (AII). Sdah Aii Ac Spl covers total journey of 1640 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Sealdah and at 22:05 it arrives at Ajmer. 02263 Sdah Aii Ac Spl has total 17 stopping station like SASARAM (SSM), TUNDLA JN (TDL), GANDHINAGAR JPR (GADJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02263 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH AII AC SPL
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 25th December
  • RT
  • 18th December
  • RT
  • 11th December
  • 27 Hr 42 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1640Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

SDAH AII AC SPL - 02263 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1640 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH AII AC SPL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH AII AC SPL (02263) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time SDAH AII AC SPL take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

SDAH AII AC SPL reach on day 2 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH AII AC SPL at AJMER Railway Station is 22:05.

Distance covered by SDAH AII AC SPL?

SDAH AII AC SPL covers 1640 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. SDAH AII AC SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on