RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE DANAPUR SPL (01401) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE DANAPUR SPL
  • Number
  • 01401
Advertisement

01401 Pune Danapur Spl is a Smsp (SMSP) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Danapur (DNR). Pune Danapur Spl covers total journey of 1744 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Pune Jn and at 23:45 it arrives at Danapur. 01401 Pune Danapur Spl has total 17 stopping station like KOPARGAON (KPG), ITARSI JN (ET), (PCOI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01401 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE DANAPUR SPL
  • 18th April
  • 2 Min
  • 16th April
  • 46 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1744Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SMSP (SMSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sat)

PUNE DANAPUR SPL - 01401 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1744 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE DANAPUR SPL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE DANAPUR SPL (01401) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time PUNE DANAPUR SPL take to reach DANAPUR Railway Station?

PUNE DANAPUR SPL reach on day 2 to DANAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE DANAPUR SPL at DANAPUR Railway Station is 23:45.

Distance covered by PUNE DANAPUR SPL?

PUNE DANAPUR SPL covers 1744 km to reach DANAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PUNE DANAPUR SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on