RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KANYAKUMARI EXP (16381) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • Number
  • 16381
Advertisement

16381 Kanyakumari Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Kanyakumari (CAPE). Kanyakumari Exp covers total journey of 2133 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 12:50 it arrives at Kanyakumari. 16381 Kanyakumari Exp has total 63 stopping station like GOOTY (GY), ERODE JN (ED), TIRUVALLA (TRVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16381 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 16 Min
  • 19th March
  • 8 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 1 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2133Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KANYAKUMARI EXP - 16381 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KONDAPURAM
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1016 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDALUR
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1677 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1776 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1798 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1807 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1824 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1836 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1904 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1912 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1921 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1934 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1941 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1955 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1982 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1995 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2006 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADAKAVUR
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2015 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2018 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2044 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2047 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2064 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2076 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2085 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2099 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2118 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2133 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KANYAKUMARI EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

KANYAKUMARI EXP (16381) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time KANYAKUMARI EXP take to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

KANYAKUMARI EXP reach on day 3 to KANYAKUMARI Railway Station. The arrival time of KANYAKUMARI EXP at KANYAKUMARI Railway Station is 12:50.

Distance covered by KANYAKUMARI EXP?

KANYAKUMARI EXP covers 2133 km to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. KANYAKUMARI EXP passes through 63 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on