RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KANYAKUMARI EXP (16381) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • Number
  • 16381
Advertisement

16381 Kanyakumari Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Kanyakumari (CAPE). Kanyakumari Exp covers total journey of 2134 kilometers. At 15:35 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 12:00 it arrives at Kanyakumari. 16381 Kanyakumari Exp has total 63 stopping station like GOOTY (GY), ERODE JN (ED), TIRUVALLA (TRVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16381 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2134Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KANYAKUMARI EXP - 16381 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 864 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KONDAPURAM
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 940 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDALUR
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1060 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1681 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1712 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1741 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1758 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1781 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1803 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1829 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1839 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1888 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1906 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1913 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1923 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1935 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1943 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1956 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1996 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2007 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADAKAVUR
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2016 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2019 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2046 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2048 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2065 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2077 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2085 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2119 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2134 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KANYAKUMARI EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

KANYAKUMARI EXP (16381) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 15:35.

How much time KANYAKUMARI EXP take to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

KANYAKUMARI EXP reach on day 3 to KANYAKUMARI Railway Station. The arrival time of KANYAKUMARI EXP at KANYAKUMARI Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by KANYAKUMARI EXP?

KANYAKUMARI EXP covers 2134 km to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. KANYAKUMARI EXP passes through 63 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on