RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KANYAKUMARI EXP (16381) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • Number
  • 16381
Advertisement

16381 Kanyakumari Exp is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Kanyakumari (CAPE). Kanyakumari Exp covers total journey of 2136 kilometers. At 00:55 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 12:50 it arrives at Kanyakumari. 16381 Kanyakumari Exp has total 55 stopping station like RAZAMPETA (RJP), OTTAPPALAM (OTP), MAVELIKARA (MVLK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16381 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • 3 Min
  • 20th August
  • 30 Min
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2136Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KANYAKUMARI EXP - 16381 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KONDAPURAM
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDALUR
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1153 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1341 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1461 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1574 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1624 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1679 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1710 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1739 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1756 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1780 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1786 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1801 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1810 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1827 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1840 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1890 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1907 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1915 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1924 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1937 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1945 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1958 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1985 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1998 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2009 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KADAKAVUR
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2018 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2021 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2047 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2050 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2067 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2079 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2088 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2103 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2121 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2136 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KANYAKUMARI EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

KANYAKUMARI EXP (16381) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 00:55.

How much time KANYAKUMARI EXP take to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

KANYAKUMARI EXP reach on day 4 to KANYAKUMARI Railway Station. The arrival time of KANYAKUMARI EXP at KANYAKUMARI Railway Station is 12:50.

Distance covered by KANYAKUMARI EXP?

KANYAKUMARI EXP covers 2136 km to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. KANYAKUMARI EXP passes through 55 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on