RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KANYAKUMARI EXP (16381) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • Number
  • 16381
Advertisement

16381 Kanyakumari Exp is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Kanyakumari (CAPE). Kanyakumari Exp covers total journey of 2136 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 12:50 it arrives at Kanyakumari. 16381 Kanyakumari Exp has total 63 stopping station like GOOTY (GY), ERODE JN (ED), TIRUVALLA (TRVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16381 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 18th May
  • 9 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • 4 Min
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2136Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KANYAKUMARI EXP - 16381 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KONDAPURAM
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDALUR
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1153 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1341 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1461 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1574 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1624 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1679 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1710 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1739 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1756 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1780 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1786 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1801 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1810 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1827 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1840 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1890 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1907 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1915 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1924 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1937 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1945 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1958 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1985 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1998 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2009 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KADAKAVUR
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2018 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2021 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2047 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2050 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2067 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2079 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2088 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2103 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2121 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2136 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KANYAKUMARI EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

KANYAKUMARI EXP (16381) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time KANYAKUMARI EXP take to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

KANYAKUMARI EXP reach on day 4 to KANYAKUMARI Railway Station. The arrival time of KANYAKUMARI EXP at KANYAKUMARI Railway Station is 12:50.

Distance covered by KANYAKUMARI EXP?

KANYAKUMARI EXP covers 2136 km to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. KANYAKUMARI EXP passes through 63 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on