RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBC BGM EXP (06525) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBC BGM EXP
  • Number
  • 06525
Advertisement

06525 Sbc Bgm Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kanyakumari (CAPE) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Sbc Bgm Exp covers total journey of 933 kilometers. At 10:10 it departs from Kanyakumari and at 07:10 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 06525 Sbc Bgm Exp has total 46 stopping station like PARAVUR (PVU), TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR), COIMBATORE JN (CBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06525 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBC BGM EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 33 Min
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 933Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SBC BGM EXP - 06525 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZHAKUTTAM
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAKAVUR
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUKAD
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 830 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 864 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALUR
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 926 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBC BGM EXP depart from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

SBC BGM EXP (06525) departs from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at 10:10.

How much time SBC BGM EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SBC BGM EXP reach on day 2 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of SBC BGM EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by SBC BGM EXP?

SBC BGM EXP covers 933 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. SBC BGM EXP passes through 46 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on