RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HIMSAGAR EXP (16317) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HIMSAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 16317
Advertisement

16317 Himsagar Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kanyakumari (CAPE) and Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK). Himsagar Exp covers total journey of 3785 kilometers. At 14:15 it departs from Kanyakumari and at 15:20 it arrives at Shmata Vd Katra. 16317 Himsagar Exp has total 71 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), NAGPUR (NGP), LEHRA GAGA (LHA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16317 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HIMSAGAR EXP
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 47 Min
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • 2 Min
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • 17 Min
  • 11th January
  • 49 Min
  • 4th January
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3785Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 73 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

HIMSAGAR EXP - 16317 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 990 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1073 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1674 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1829 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1950 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2026 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2705 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2802 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2868 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2920 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3087 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 3107 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 3115 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3126 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3146 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 00:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3186 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3243 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3277 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3303 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3315 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LEHRA GAGA
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3331 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SUNAM UDHAM S W
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3353 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3365 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3381 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MALERKOTLA
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3398 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMADGARH
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3417 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KILA RAIPUR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3425 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3443 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3456 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3479 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3495 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TANDA URMAR
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3538 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3553 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3568 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3608 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3631 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3675 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3707 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3760 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3785 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HIMSAGAR EXP depart from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

HIMSAGAR EXP (16317) departs from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at 14:15.

How much time HIMSAGAR EXP take to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

HIMSAGAR EXP reach on day 4 to SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station. The arrival time of HIMSAGAR EXP at SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station is 15:20.

Distance covered by HIMSAGAR EXP?

HIMSAGAR EXP covers 3785 km to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. HIMSAGAR EXP passes through 71 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on