RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HIMSAGAR EXP (16317) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HIMSAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 16317
Advertisement

16317 Himsagar Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kanyakumari (CAPE) and Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK). Himsagar Exp covers total journey of 3787 kilometers. At 14:15 it departs from Kanyakumari and at 14:55 it arrives at Shmata Vd Katra. 16317 Himsagar Exp has total 71 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), NAGPUR (NGP), LEHRA GAGA (LHA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16317 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HIMSAGAR EXP
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3787Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 72 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

HIMSAGAR EXP - 16317 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 906 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1948 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2024 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2322 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2705 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2803 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2869 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2922 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3088 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 3109 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 3116 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3127 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3147 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3187 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3244 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 02:06
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3278 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3304 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3316 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LEHRA GAGA
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3332 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SUNAM UDHAM S W
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3354 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3366 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3382 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MALERKOTLA
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3399 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMADGARH
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3418 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KILA RAIPUR
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3427 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 3444 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3457 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3480 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3496 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TANDA URMAR
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3539 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3554 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3570 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3609 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3633 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3676 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3709 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3762 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3787 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HIMSAGAR EXP depart from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

HIMSAGAR EXP (16317) departs from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at 14:15.

How much time HIMSAGAR EXP take to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

HIMSAGAR EXP reach on day 4 to SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station. The arrival time of HIMSAGAR EXP at SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station is 14:55.

Distance covered by HIMSAGAR EXP?

HIMSAGAR EXP covers 3787 km to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. HIMSAGAR EXP passes through 71 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on