RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HIMSAGAR EXP (16317) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HIMSAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 16317
Advertisement

16317 Himsagar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kanyakumari (CAPE) and Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK). Himsagar Exp covers total journey of 3797 kilometers. At 14:15 it departs from Kanyakumari and at 15:20 it arrives at Shmata Vd Katra. 16317 Himsagar Exp has total 71 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), NAGPUR (NGP), LEHRA GAGA (LHA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16317 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HIMSAGAR EXP
  • 19th April
  • 3 Min
  • 12th April
  • 1 Min
  • 5th April
  • 16 Min
  • 29th March
  • 33 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 26 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 47 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3797Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 73 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

HIMSAGAR EXP - 16317 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1370 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1577 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1678 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1819 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1954 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2030 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2327 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2426 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2717 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2814 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2880 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2932 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3099 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 3119 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 3127 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3138 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3158 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 00:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3198 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3255 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3289 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3315 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3327 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations LEHRA GAGA
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3343 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SUNAM
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3364 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3377 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3393 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations MALERKOTLA
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3410 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations AHMADGARH
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3429 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KILA RAIPUR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3437 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3455 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3468 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3491 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3507 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations TANDA URMAR
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3550 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3565 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3580 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3620 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3643 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3687 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3719 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3772 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3797 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HIMSAGAR EXP depart from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

HIMSAGAR EXP (16317) departs from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at 14:15.

How much time HIMSAGAR EXP take to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

HIMSAGAR EXP reach on day 5 to SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station. The arrival time of HIMSAGAR EXP at SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station is 15:20.

Distance covered by HIMSAGAR EXP?

HIMSAGAR EXP covers 3797 km to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. HIMSAGAR EXP passes through 71 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on