RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS SCT EXP (06011) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS SCT EXP
  • Number
  • 06011
Advertisement

06011 Ms Sct Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Sengottai (SCT). Ms Sct Exp covers total journey of 677 kilometers. At 20:40 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 09:50 it arrives at Sengottai. 06011 Ms Sct Exp has total 24 stopping station like TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), MANAMADURAI JN (MNM), RAJAPALAYAM (RJPM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06011 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS SCT EXP
  • 7th January
  • 6 Min
  • 31st December
  • 24th December
  • 17th December
  • 10th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 677Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

MS SCT EXP - 06011 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHETTINAD
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARUPPUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANGAL
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PMBAKVL SHANDY
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS SCT EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS SCT EXP (06011) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 20:40.

How much time MS SCT EXP take to reach SENGOTTAI Railway Station?

MS SCT EXP reach on day 2 to SENGOTTAI Railway Station. The arrival time of MS SCT EXP at SENGOTTAI Railway Station is 09:50.

Distance covered by MS SCT EXP?

MS SCT EXP covers 677 km to reach SENGOTTAI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. MS SCT EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on