RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS SCT EXP (06011) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS SCT EXP
  • Number
  • 06011
Advertisement

06011 Ms Sct Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Sengottai (SCT). Ms Sct Exp covers total journey of 683 kilometers. At 20:40 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 09:50 it arrives at Sengottai. 06011 Ms Sct Exp has total 24 stopping station like TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), MANAMADURAI JN (MNM), RAJAPALAYAM (RJPM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06011 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS SCT EXP
  • 7th January
  • 6 Min
  • 31st December
  • 24th December
  • 17th December
  • 10th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 683Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

MS SCT EXP - 06011 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHETTINAD
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARUPPUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUTTANGAL
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PMBAKVL SHANDY
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS SCT EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS SCT EXP (06011) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 20:40.

How much time MS SCT EXP take to reach SENGOTTAI Railway Station?

MS SCT EXP reach on day 3 to SENGOTTAI Railway Station. The arrival time of MS SCT EXP at SENGOTTAI Railway Station is 09:50.

Distance covered by MS SCT EXP?

MS SCT EXP covers 683 km to reach SENGOTTAI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. MS SCT EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on