RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS SCT EXP (06011) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS SCT EXP
  • Number
  • 06011
Advertisement

06011 Ms Sct Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Kanyakumari (CAPE) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Ms Sct Exp covers total journey of 2921 kilometers. At 19:05 it departs from Kanyakumari and at 18:35 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 06011 Ms Sct Exp has total 23 stopping station like VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT), VILLUPURAM JN (VM), BALHARSHAH (BPQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06011 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS SCT EXP
  • 16th April
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • 24th March
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2921Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Thu)

MS SCT EXP - 06011 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1839 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2027 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2134 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2226 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2516 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2733 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2921 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS SCT EXP depart from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

MS SCT EXP (06011) departs from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at 19:05.

How much time MS SCT EXP take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

MS SCT EXP reach on day 3 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of MS SCT EXP at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 18:35.

Distance covered by MS SCT EXP?

MS SCT EXP covers 2921 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. MS SCT EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on