RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CAPE RMM EXP (22622) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CAPE RMM EXP
  • Number
  • 22622
Advertisement

22622 Cape Rmm Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kanyakumari (CAPE) and Rameswaram (RMM). Cape Rmm Exp covers total journey of 407 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Kanyakumari and at 05:20 it arrives at Rameswaram. 22622 Cape Rmm Exp has total 12 stopping station like NANGUNERI (NNN), VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT), PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22622 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CAPE RMM EXP
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 27 Min
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • 29 Min
  • 5th July
  • 11 Min
  • 2nd July
  • 24 Min
  • 30th June
  • 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 407Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

CAPE RMM EXP - 22622 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANGUNERI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CAPE RMM EXP depart from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

CAPE RMM EXP (22622) departs from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time CAPE RMM EXP take to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

CAPE RMM EXP reach on day 3 to RAMESWARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of CAPE RMM EXP at RAMESWARAM Railway Station is 05:20.

Distance covered by CAPE RMM EXP?

CAPE RMM EXP covers 407 km to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. CAPE RMM EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on