RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHRADDHA SETHU (16793) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHRADDHA SETHU
  • Number
  • 16793
Advertisement

16793 Shraddha Sethu is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Rameswaram (RMM) and Faizabad Jn (FD). Shraddha Sethu covers total journey of 2915 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Rameswaram and at 08:30 it arrives at Faizabad Jn. 16793 Shraddha Sethu has total 20 stopping station like VILLUPURAM JN (VM), BALHARSHAH (BPQ), SATNA (STA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16793 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHRADDHA SETHU
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 11 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 20 Min
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2915Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 57 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SHRADDHA SETHU - 16793 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1094 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1755 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2052 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2663 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2777 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2908 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2915 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHRADDHA SETHU depart from RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

SHRADDHA SETHU (16793) departs from RAMESWARAM Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time SHRADDHA SETHU take to reach FAIZABAD JN Railway Station?

SHRADDHA SETHU reach on day 4 to FAIZABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHRADDHA SETHU at FAIZABAD JN Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by SHRADDHA SETHU?

SHRADDHA SETHU covers 2915 km to reach FAIZABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. SHRADDHA SETHU passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on