RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL MAS EXP (06034) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL MAS EXP
  • Number
  • 06034
Advertisement

06034 Kcvl Mas Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Rameswaram (RMM) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Kcvl Mas Exp covers total journey of 558 kilometers. At 20:55 it departs from Rameswaram and at 10:45 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 06034 Kcvl Mas Exp has total 18 stopping station like PARAMAKKUDI (PMK), ODDANCHATRAM (ODC), KOLLENGODE (KLGD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06034 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 558Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

KCVL MAS EXP - 06034 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UCHIPPULI
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ODDANCHATRAM
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANI
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUMALAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations POLLACHI JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLENGODE
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL MAS EXP depart from RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

KCVL MAS EXP (06034) departs from RAMESWARAM Railway Station at 20:55.

How much time KCVL MAS EXP take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

KCVL MAS EXP reach on day 3 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL MAS EXP at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by KCVL MAS EXP?

KCVL MAS EXP covers 558 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. KCVL MAS EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on