RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RMM-MDU PASS. (56722) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RMM-MDU PASS.
  • Number
  • 56722
Advertisement

56722 Rmm-mdu Pass. is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Rameswaram (RMM) and Madurai Jn (MDU). Rmm-mdu Pass. covers total journey of 167 kilometers. At 11:20 it departs from Rameswaram and at 15:10 it arrives at Madurai Jn. 56722 Rmm-mdu Pass. has total 17 stopping station like UCHIPPULI (UCP), PARAMAKKUDI (PMK), TIRUPPACHETTI (TPC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56722 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RMM-MDU PASS.
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 14 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 167Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RMM-MDU PASS. - 56722 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAMBAN JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAPAM CAMP
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UCHIPPULI
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALANTARAVAL
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATTIRAKKUDI
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUDIYUR
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAGAMBIRAM
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPACHETTI
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUVANAM
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILAIMAN
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI EAST
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RMM-MDU PASS. depart from RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

RMM-MDU PASS. (56722) departs from RAMESWARAM Railway Station at 11:20.

How much time RMM-MDU PASS. take to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station?

RMM-MDU PASS. reach on day 1 to MADURAI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RMM-MDU PASS. at MADURAI JN Railway Station is 15:10.

Distance covered by RMM-MDU PASS.?

RMM-MDU PASS. covers 167 km to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. RMM-MDU PASS. passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on