RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAJN TEN EXPRESS (06020) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAJN TEN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06020
Advertisement

06020 Majn Ten Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Majn Ten Express covers total journey of 387 kilometers. At 23:50 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 08:35 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 06020 Majn Ten Express has total 13 stopping station like POLLACHI JN (POY), ODDANCHATRAM (ODC), VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06020 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 387Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MAJN TEN EXPRESS - 06020 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KINATTUKKADAVU
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POLLACHI JN
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUMALAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANI
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ODDANCHATRAM
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAJN TEN EXPRESS depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

MAJN TEN EXPRESS (06020) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 23:50.

How much time MAJN TEN EXPRESS take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

MAJN TEN EXPRESS reach on day 2 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of MAJN TEN EXPRESS at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 08:35.

Distance covered by MAJN TEN EXPRESS?

MAJN TEN EXPRESS covers 387 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. MAJN TEN EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on