RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC PUNE SUP SPL (02822) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC PUNE SUP SPL
  • Number
  • 02822
Advertisement

02822 Src Pune Sup Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Src Pune Sup Spl covers total journey of 1662 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Chennai Central and at 23:00 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 02822 Src Pune Sup Spl has total 36 stopping station like TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD), CHIPURUPALLE (CPP), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02822 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRC PUNE SUP SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 30 Min
  • 17th April
  • 1 Min
  • 16th April
  • 46 Min
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 35 Min
  • 13th April
  • 2 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1662Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SRC PUNE SUP SPL - 02822 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 02:24
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1033 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1079 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1204 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1322 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1654 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC PUNE SUP SPL depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

SRC PUNE SUP SPL (02822) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time SRC PUNE SUP SPL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SRC PUNE SUP SPL reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC PUNE SUP SPL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 23:00.

Distance covered by SRC PUNE SUP SPL?

SRC PUNE SUP SPL covers 1662 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. SRC PUNE SUP SPL passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on