RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BANGALORE MAIL (12657) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BANGALORE MAIL
  • Number
  • 12657
Advertisement

12657 Bangalore Mail is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Bangalore Mail covers total journey of 362 kilometers. At 23:15 it departs from Chennai Central and at 05:10 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 12657 Bangalore Mail has total 8 stopping station like KATPADI JN (KPD), BANGARAPET (BWT), BENGALURU CANT (BNC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12657 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BANGALORE MAIL
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • 12 Min
  • 20th April
  • 28 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 362Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BANGALORE MAIL - 12657 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BANGALORE MAIL depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

BANGALORE MAIL (12657) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 23:15.

How much time BANGALORE MAIL take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

BANGALORE MAIL reach on day 3 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of BANGALORE MAIL at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 05:10.

Distance covered by BANGALORE MAIL?

BANGALORE MAIL covers 362 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. BANGALORE MAIL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on