RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS PURI EXPRESS (22860) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS PURI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22860
Advertisement

22860 Mas Puri Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Puri (PURI). Mas Puri Express covers total journey of 1247 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Chennai Central and at 15:10 it arrives at Puri. 22860 Mas Puri Express has total 21 stopping station like ONGOLE (OGL), SAMALKOT JN (SLO), SOMPETA (SPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22860 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS PURI EXPRESS
  • 20th May
  • 3 Min
  • 13th May
  • 29 Min
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • 5 Min
  • 15th April
  • 8 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1247Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

MAS PURI EXPRESS - 22860 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1079 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1204 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS PURI EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS PURI EXPRESS (22860) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time MAS PURI EXPRESS take to reach PURI Railway Station?

MAS PURI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS PURI EXPRESS at PURI Railway Station is 15:10.

Distance covered by MAS PURI EXPRESS?

MAS PURI EXPRESS covers 1247 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. MAS PURI EXPRESS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on