RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI DGHA SUP EX (22890) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI DGHA SUP EX
  • Number
  • 22890
Advertisement

22890 Puri Dgha Sup Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Digha (DGHA). Puri Dgha Sup Ex covers total journey of 549 kilometers. At 23:40 it departs from Puri and at 09:25 it arrives at Digha. 22890 Puri Dgha Sup Ex has total 13 stopping station like CUTTACK (CTC), BALASORE (BLS), PANSKURA (PKU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22890 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI DGHA SUP EX
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 7th September
  • 42 Min
  • 31st August
  • RT
  • 24th August
  • 23 Min
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • 14 Min
  • 3rd August
  • 4 Min
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 549Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

PURI DGHA SUP EX - 22890 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMLUK
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANTHI P H
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIGHA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI DGHA SUP EX depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI DGHA SUP EX (22890) departs from PURI Railway Station at 23:40.

How much time PURI DGHA SUP EX take to reach DIGHA Railway Station?

PURI DGHA SUP EX reach on day 3 to DIGHA Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI DGHA SUP EX at DIGHA Railway Station is 09:25.

Distance covered by PURI DGHA SUP EX?

PURI DGHA SUP EX covers 549 km to reach DIGHA Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PURI DGHA SUP EX passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on