RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI TPTY EXP (17479) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI TPTY EXP
  • Number
  • 17479
Advertisement

17479 Puri Tpty Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Tirupati (TPTY). Puri Tpty Exp covers total journey of 1231 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Puri and at 22:45 it arrives at Tirupati. 17479 Puri Tpty Exp has total 57 stopping station like TILARU (TIU), PITHAPURAM (PAP), BAPATLA (BPP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17479 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI TPTY EXP
  • 29th June
  • 3 Min
  • 27th June
  • 44 Min
  • 26th June
  • 43 Min
  • 24th June
  • 4 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 7 Min
  • 22nd June
  • 59 Min
  • 20th June
  • 2 Min
  • 19th June
  • 24 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1231Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

PURI TPTY EXP - 17479 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALUPARA GHAT
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDASA ROAD
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTABOMMALI
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILARU
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PONDURU
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIGADAM
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VETAPALEM
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMMANABROLU
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANGUTURU
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1066 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1198 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1221 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI TPTY EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI TPTY EXP (17479) departs from PURI Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time PURI TPTY EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

PURI TPTY EXP reach on day 3 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI TPTY EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 22:45.

Distance covered by PURI TPTY EXP?

PURI TPTY EXP covers 1231 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. PURI TPTY EXP passes through 57 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on