RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI TPTY EXP (17479) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI TPTY EXP
  • Number
  • 17479
Advertisement

17479 Puri Tpty Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Tirupati (TPTY). Puri Tpty Exp covers total journey of 1230 kilometers. At 13:15 it departs from Puri and at 16:20 it arrives at Tirupati. 17479 Puri Tpty Exp has total 72 stopping station like PALASA (PSA), TUNI (TUNI), NIDUBROLU (NDO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17479 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI TPTY EXP
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 20th March
  • 31 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 46 Min
  • 15th March
  • 7 Min
  • 25th February
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 24th February
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1230Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

PURI TPTY EXP - 17479 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSANDPUR
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALUPARA GHAT
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUHURI
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGADHARPUR
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHILKA
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMBHA
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANJAM
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDASA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDI
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTABOMMALI
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILARU
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUSI
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONDURU
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIGADAM
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIVIDI
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 01:51
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 02:31
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVVUR
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATTILI
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUGGIRALA
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VETAPALEM
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHINNA GANJAM
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 954 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMMANABROLU
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANGUTURU
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1048 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1099 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENDODU
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1230 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI TPTY EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI TPTY EXP (17479) departs from PURI Railway Station at 13:15.

How much time PURI TPTY EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

PURI TPTY EXP reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI TPTY EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 16:20.

Distance covered by PURI TPTY EXP?

PURI TPTY EXP covers 1230 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. PURI TPTY EXP passes through 72 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on