RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI TPTY EXP (17479) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI TPTY EXP
  • Number
  • 17479
Advertisement

17479 Puri Tpty Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Tirupati (TPTY). Puri Tpty Exp covers total journey of 1231 kilometers. At 13:15 it departs from Puri and at 16:20 it arrives at Tirupati. 17479 Puri Tpty Exp has total 72 stopping station like PALASA (PSA), TUNI (TUNI), NIDUBROLU (NDO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17479 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI TPTY EXP
  • 16th August
  • 29 Min
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • 1 Hr 48 Min
  • 7th August
  • 2 Hr 40 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1231Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

PURI TPTY EXP - 17479 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSANDPUR
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALUPARA GHAT
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUHURI
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGADHARPUR
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHILKA
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMBHA
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJAM
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDASA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNDI
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTABOMMALI
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILARU
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUSI
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PONDURU
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIGADAM
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARIVIDI
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 01:51
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 02:31
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVVUR
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ATTILI
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUGGIRALA
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VETAPALEM
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHINNA GANJAM
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMMANABROLU
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANGUTURU
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1066 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VENDODU
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1198 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1221 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI TPTY EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI TPTY EXP (17479) departs from PURI Railway Station at 13:15.

How much time PURI TPTY EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

PURI TPTY EXP reach on day 3 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI TPTY EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 16:20.

Distance covered by PURI TPTY EXP?

PURI TPTY EXP covers 1231 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. PURI TPTY EXP passes through 72 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on