RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI TPTY EXP (17479) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name PURI TPTY EXP
Number 17479
Source PURI (PURI)
Destination TIRUPATI (TPTY)
Advertisement

17479 Puri Tpty Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Tirupati (TPTY). Puri Tpty Exp covers total journey of 1231 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Puri and at 22:40 it arrives at Tirupati. 17479 Puri Tpty Exp has total 57 stopping station like TILARU (TIU), PITHAPURAM (PAP), BAPATLA (BPP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17479 Running status

TPTY PURI EXP ( 17480 )
Last one week running status of the PURI TPTY EXP
22nd July 47 Min
15th July RT
10th July 38 Min
8th July RT
7th July 1 Hr 26 Min
4th July RT
3rd July 1 Hr 44 Min
9th June 2 Hr 26 Min
Current Location of the Train (22nd July)SURLA ROAD ( SLRD )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 44 km/hr
Journey Distance 1231Km.
Train Travel Time 28 Hr 10 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 5 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)
Return Train

PURI TPTY EXP - 17479 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations PURI Arrival starts Departure 18:30 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations KHURDA ROAD JN Arrival 19:20 Departure 19:40 Halt 20 m Distance 44 km Day 2
Stations NIRAKARPUR Arrival 19:58 Departure 20:00 Halt 2 m Distance 70 km Day 2
Stations KALUPARA GHAT Arrival 20:13 Departure 20:15 Halt 2 m Distance 87 km Day 2
Stations BALUGAN Arrival 20:36 Departure 20:38 Halt 2 m Distance 115 km Day 2
Stations KHALLIKOT Arrival 20:51 Departure 21:02 Halt 11 m Distance 132 km Day 2
Stations CHATRAPUR Arrival 21:26 Departure 21:28 Halt 2 m Distance 169 km Day 2
Stations BRAHMAPUR Arrival 21:43 Departure 21:48 Halt 5 m Distance 191 km Day 2
Stations ICHCHPURAM Arrival 22:08 Departure 22:10 Halt 2 m Distance 215 km Day 2
Stations SOMPETA Arrival 22:22 Departure 22:24 Halt 2 m Distance 233 km Day 2
Stations MANDASA ROAD Arrival 22:56 Departure 22:58 Halt 2 m Distance 252 km Day 2
Stations PALASA Arrival 23:15 Departure 23:20 Halt 5 m Distance 265 km Day 2
Stations NAUPADA JN Arrival 23:40 Departure 23:42 Halt 2 m Distance 290 km Day 2
Stations KOTABOMMALI Arrival 23:53 Departure 23:55 Halt 2 m Distance 304 km Day 2
Stations TILARU Arrival 00:06 Departure 00:08 Halt 2 m Distance 318 km Day 3
Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD Arrival 00:25 Departure 00:30 Halt 5 m Distance 338 km Day 3
Stations PONDURU Arrival 00:43 Departure 00:45 Halt 2 m Distance 353 km Day 3
Stations SIGADAM Arrival 00:53 Departure 00:55 Halt 2 m Distance 363 km Day 3
Stations CHIPURUPALLE Arrival 01:08 Departure 01:10 Halt 2 m Distance 376 km Day 3
Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN Arrival 01:45 Departure 01:50 Halt 5 m Distance 407 km Day 3
Stations KOTTAVALASA Arrival 02:18 Departure 02:20 Halt 2 m Distance 442 km Day 3
Stations SIMHACHALAM Arrival 02:33 Departure 02:35 Halt 2 m Distance 460 km Day 3
Stations VISAKHAPATNAM Arrival 03:05 Departure 03:25 Halt 20 m Distance 468 km Day 3
Stations DUVVADA Arrival 04:00 Departure 04:02 Halt 2 m Distance 485 km Day 3
Stations ANAKAPALLE Arrival 04:13 Departure 04:14 Halt 1 m Distance 501 km Day 3
Stations ELLAMANCHILI Arrival 04:34 Departure 04:35 Halt 1 m Distance 525 km Day 3
Stations TUNI Arrival 04:59 Departure 05:00 Halt 1 m Distance 564 km Day 3
Stations ANNAVARAM Arrival 05:14 Departure 05:15 Halt 1 m Distance 581 km Day 3
Stations PITHAPURAM Arrival 05:33 Departure 05:35 Halt 2 m Distance 606 km Day 3
Stations SAMALKOT JN Arrival 05:44 Departure 05:45 Halt 1 m Distance 618 km Day 3
Stations ANAPARTI Arrival 06:03 Departure 06:05 Halt 2 m Distance 644 km Day 3
Stations DWARAPUDI Arrival 06:08 Departure 06:10 Halt 2 m Distance 648 km Day 3
Stations RAJAHMUNDRY Arrival 06:25 Departure 06:30 Halt 5 m Distance 668 km Day 3
Stations NIDADAVOLU JN Arrival 07:09 Departure 07:10 Halt 1 m Distance 691 km Day 3
Stations TANUKU Arrival 07:29 Departure 07:30 Halt 1 m Distance 707 km Day 3
Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN Arrival 08:29 Departure 08:30 Halt 1 m Distance 738 km Day 3
Stations AKIVIDU Arrival 08:49 Departure 08:50 Halt 1 m Distance 756 km Day 3
Stations KAIKALUR Arrival 09:04 Departure 09:05 Halt 1 m Distance 773 km Day 3
Stations GUDIVADA JN Arrival 09:28 Departure 09:30 Halt 2 m Distance 802 km Day 3
Stations VIJAYAWADA JN Arrival 11:10 Departure 11:20 Halt 10 m Distance 845 km Day 3
Stations TENALI JN Arrival 11:48 Departure 11:50 Halt 2 m Distance 877 km Day 3
Stations NIDUBROLU Arrival 12:18 Departure 12:20 Halt 2 m Distance 899 km Day 3
Stations BAPATLA Arrival 12:58 Departure 13:00 Halt 2 m Distance 919 km Day 3
Stations CHIRALA Arrival 13:23 Departure 13:25 Halt 2 m Distance 934 km Day 3
Stations VETAPALEM Arrival 13:48 Departure 13:50 Halt 2 m Distance 942 km Day 3
Stations AMMANABROLU Arrival 14:23 Departure 14:25 Halt 2 m Distance 969 km Day 3
Stations ONGOLE Arrival 14:48 Departure 14:50 Halt 2 m Distance 984 km Day 3
Stations TANGUTURU Arrival 15:13 Departure 15:15 Halt 2 m Distance 1002 km Day 3
Stations SINGARAYAKONDA Arrival 15:23 Departure 15:25 Halt 2 m Distance 1012 km Day 3
Stations KAVALI Arrival 16:53 Departure 16:55 Halt 2 m Distance 1049 km Day 3
Stations BITRAGUNTA Arrival 17:13 Departure 17:15 Halt 2 m Distance 1066 km Day 3
Stations NELLORE Arrival 17:48 Departure 17:50 Halt 2 m Distance 1100 km Day 3
Stations GUDUR JN Arrival 19:23 Departure 19:25 Halt 2 m Distance 1138 km Day 3
Stations VENKATAGIRI Arrival 19:59 Departure 20:00 Halt 1 m Distance 1174 km Day 3
Stations SRI KALAHASTI Arrival 20:44 Departure 20:45 Halt 1 m Distance 1198 km Day 3
Stations RENIGUNTA JN Arrival 21:53 Departure 21:55 Halt 2 m Distance 1221 km Day 3
Stations TIRUPATI Arrival 22:40 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1231 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI TPTY EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI TPTY EXP (17479) departs from PURI Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time PURI TPTY EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

PURI TPTY EXP reach on day 3 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI TPTY EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 22:40.

Distance covered by PURI TPTY EXP?

PURI TPTY EXP covers 1231 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. PURI TPTY EXP passes through 57 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
PURUSHOTTAM EXP 12801 Source PURI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
NANDAN KANAN EXP 12815 Source PURI Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat
DHAULI EXP 12822 Source PURI Destination SHALIMAR Runs on All Days
PURI HWH EXPRESS 12838 Source PURI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
PURI ADI EXP 12843 Source PURI Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
NEELACHAL EXP 12875 Source PURI Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
PURI HWH G RATH 12882 Source PURI Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Mon, Wed
PURI HWH EXPRES 12888 Source PURI Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Sun
BBS BPO EXPRESS 12892 Source PURI Destination BANGRIPOSI Runs on All Days
PURI HWH EXPRESS 12896 Source PURI Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Thu
PURI GIMB EXP 12994 Source PURI Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Mon
PURI KYQ EXPRESS 15639 Source PURI Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on Tue
PURI KYQ EXPRESS 15643 Source PURI Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on Sat
PURI TPTY EXP 17479 Source PURI Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
PURI SBP INT EXP 18304 Source PURI Destination SAMBALPUR Runs on All Days
PURI OKHA EXP 18401 Source PURI Destination OKHA Runs on Sun
PURI ADI EXP 18405 Source PURI Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Wed
PURI SNSI EXP 18407 Source PURI Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Fri
SRIJAGANNATH EXP 18410 Source PURI Destination SHALIMAR Runs on All Days
PURI PRDP EXPRES 18414 Source PURI Destination PARADIP Runs on All Days
PURI KDJR EXP 18416 Source PURI Destination BARBIL Runs on All Days
ROU-GNPR RAJYARANI WEEKLY 18417 Source PURI Destination GUNUPUR Runs on All Days
PURI JYG EXP 18419 Source PURI Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Thu
PURI AJMER EXP 18421 Source PURI Destination AJMER Runs on Mon, Thu
PURI DURG EXP 18425 Source PURI Destination DURG Runs on All Days
B NATH DHAM EXP 18449 Source PURI Destination PATNA JN Runs on Mon
TAPASWINI EXPRES 18452 Source PURI Destination HATIA Runs on All Days
PURI JU EXPRESS 18473 Source PURI Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on Wed
UTKAL EXPRESS 18477 Source PURI Destination Runs on All Days
PURI GIMB EXP 19454 Source PURI Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Sat
DURONTO EXPRESS 22202 Source PURI Destination SEALDAH Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
PURI SURAT EXP 22827 Source PURI Destination SURAT Runs on Sun
PURI SHM SF EXP 22836 Source PURI Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Tue
PURI CHENNAI EXP 22859 Source PURI Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Sun
PURI LTT SF EXP 22866 Source PURI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Tue
PURI YPR G RATH 22883 Source PURI Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Fri
PURI DGHA SUP EX 22890 Source PURI Destination DIGHA Runs on Fri
PURI VALSAD EXP 22910 Source PURI Destination VALSAD Runs on Sun
PURI LTT SUP EXP 12146 Source PURI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Tue
SATABDI EXPRESS 12278 Source PURI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
MUV-LTT SF SPL 02088 Source PURI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
HTE-SRC SPECIAL 02875 Source PURI Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
PURI SRC SPL 08403 Source PURI Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Fri
PURI VZR SPECIAL 08092 Source PURI Destination BHANJPUR Runs on Fri
PURI-ANGL PASS 58422 Source PURI Destination ANGUL Runs on Mon
PURI KOAA SPL 03102 Source PURI Destination KOLKATA Runs on Sat
HUMSAFAR SPL 08449 Source PURI Destination PATNA JN Runs on Mon
PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER 58132 Source PURI Destination ROURKELA Runs on All Days
PURI-TLHR PASS 58414 Source PURI Destination TALCHER Runs on All Days
PURI JU EXPRESS 20813 Source PURI Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on Wed
PURI SRC PASS 58002 Source PURI Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on All Days
PURI-GNPR PASS 58417 Source PURI Destination GUNUPUR Runs on All Days
PURI GIMB EXP 22974 Source PURI Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Sat
PURI-KUR PASS 58410 Source PURI Destination KHURDA ROAD JN Runs on All Days
SRC HAPA AC SPL 02838 Source PURI Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Sat
LTT KRMI SF SPL 02037 Source PURI Destination AJMER Runs on Mon, Thu
INDB HUMSAFAR SP 09318 Source PURI Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Mon
TATA CKP PASS SPECIAL 08012 Source PURI Destination BHANJPUR Runs on Fri
INDB HUMSAFAR EX 19318 Source PURI Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Wed
PURI BVC SPECIAL 08405 Source PURI Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Wed
PURI SRC AC SPL 08038 Source PURI Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Sat
PURI ROU SPL 08132 Source PURI Destination ROURKELA Runs on Fri
PURI SNSI SPL 08429 Source PURI Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Wed
SC BBS SPL 08410 Source PURI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
BBS-NDLS EXP SPL 02801 Source PURI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
BBS-SDAH EXP 02202 Source PURI Destination SEALDAH Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
KUR-SBP EXP SPL 08304 Source PURI Destination SAMBALPUR Runs on All Days
KUR-ADI EXP SF SPL 02843 Source PURI Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
BBS-DURG EXP SPL 08425 Source PURI Destination DURG Runs on All Days
KUR-OKHA WEEKLY EXP SPL 08401 Source PURI Destination OKHA Runs on Sun
PURI GIMB SPECIAL 02974 Source PURI Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Sat
KUR-ST S F WEEKLY 02827 Source PURI Destination SURAT Runs on Sun
PURI-ANVT S F SPL 02815 Source PURI Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
A P SMPRK KRNTI 12707 Source TIRUPATI Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
TPTY SC EXP 12731 Source TIRUPATI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Thu, Sun
NARAYANADRI EXP 12733 Source TIRUPATI Destination LINGAMPALLI Runs on All Days
TPTY KRMR EXP 12761 Source TIRUPATI Destination KARIMNAGAR Runs on Wed, Sat
PADMAVATHI EXP 12763 Source TIRUPATI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
TPTY AMI SUP EXP 12765 Source TIRUPATI Destination AMRAVATI Runs on Tue, Sat
SEVEN HILLS EXP 12769 Source TIRUPATI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Mon, Fri
MADRAS EXPRESS 16054 Source TIRUPATI Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
SAPTAGIRI EXP 16058 Source TIRUPATI Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
TPTY MAS EXPRESS 16204 Source TIRUPATI Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
TPTY RMM EXP 16779 Source TIRUPATI Destination RAMESWARAM Runs on Mon, Fri, Sat
TRICHY EXPRESS 16853 Source TIRUPATI Destination VILLUPURAM JN Runs on All Days
RU COA EXP 17249 Source TIRUPATI Destination KAKINADA TOWN Runs on All Days
TPTY-MTM NS EXP 17401 Source TIRUPATI Destination MACHILIPATNAM Runs on All Days
KRISHNA EXPRESS 17405 Source TIRUPATI Destination ADILABAD Runs on All Days
PAMANI EXPRESS 17407 Source TIRUPATI Destination MANNARGUDI Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
PUDUCHERY EXP 17413 Source TIRUPATI Destination PUDUCHERRY Runs on Fri
HARIPRIYA EXP 17415 Source TIRUPATI Destination C SHAHUMHARAJ T Runs on All Days
TPTY SNSI EXP 17417 Source TIRUPATI Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Tue
TPTY-HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP 17430 Source TIRUPATI Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on All Days
TPTY PURI EXP 17480 Source TIRUPATI Destination PURI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
TPTY BSP EXP 17482 Source TIRUPATI Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on Thu, Sun
RU AWB EXPRESS 17622 Source TIRUPATI Destination AURANGABAD Runs on Sat
TPTY CBE EXP 22615 Source TIRUPATI Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat
TIRUPATHI EXP 22617 Source TIRUPATI Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
TPTY SRC SUP EXP 22856 Source TIRUPATI Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Mon
TPTY BBS EXP 22872 Source TIRUPATI Destination BHUBANESWAR Runs on Mon
TPTY BBS SF EXP 22880 Source TIRUPATI Destination BHUBANESWAR Runs on Sun
TPTY NSL SPL 07417 Source TIRUPATI Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Tue
TPTY CMNR PASS 56214 Source TIRUPATI Destination CHAMARAJANAGAR Runs on All Days
TPTY KRYP PASS 57477 Source TIRUPATI Destination KADRIDEVARPALLI Runs on All Days
HWH HUMSAFAR SF 20890 Source TIRUPATI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Sun
TPTY NED EXP 07608 Source TIRUPATI Destination PURNA JN Runs on Tue
VSKP DOUBLE DECK 22708 Source TIRUPATI Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
KAKINADA PSGR 57257 Source TIRUPATI Destination KAKINADA PORT Runs on All Days
HYB JP SPL 02731 Source TIRUPATI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Thu, Sun
BSP TPTY SPL 07481 Source TIRUPATI Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on Thu, Sun
JAT HUMSAFAR SF 22705 Source TIRUPATI Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Tue
TPTY VSG EXP 17419 Source TIRUPATI Destination VASCO DA GAMA Runs on Thu
TPTY KCG SPL 07146 Source TIRUPATI Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on Thu
TPTY CMNR EXP 16220 Source TIRUPATI Destination CHAMARAJANAGAR Runs on All Days
HTE CSMT SPECIAL 02810 Source TIRUPATI Destination BHUBANESWAR Runs on Sun
ERS MAS EXPRESS 06008 Source TIRUPATI Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
VLNK COA EXP 07413 Source TIRUPATI Destination JALNA Runs on Tue
MAJN TVC EXP 06096 Source TIRUPATI Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
TPTY-COASPL 07942 Source TIRUPATI Destination KAKINADA TOWN Runs on Sun
TPTY HYB SPL 02733 Source TIRUPATI Destination LINGAMPALLI Runs on All Days
TPTY-DMM 07402 Source TIRUPATI Destination DHARMAVARAM JN Runs on All Days
RAYALASEEMA EXP 12793 Source TIRUPATI Destination NIZAMABAD Runs on All Days
KIK-NCR PASS SPL 06853 Source TIRUPATI Destination VILLUPURAM JN Runs on All Days
RC CCT SPL 07246 Source TIRUPATI Destination NARASAPUR Runs on Fri, Sat
TPTY HYB SPL 07430 Source TIRUPATI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Sun
CCT TPTY SPL 07644 Source TIRUPATI Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Tue
TPTY-NLR PASSR 66033 Source TIRUPATI Destination NELLORE Runs on All Days
TPTY VSKP SPL 07044 Source TIRUPATI Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on Sat
TPTY ADB SPL 07407 Source TIRUPATI Destination MANNARGUDI Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
TPTY-GTL PASS 57475 Source TIRUPATI Destination GUNTAKAL JN Runs on All Days
TPTY MTM SPL 07250 Source TIRUPATI Destination KAKINADA PORT Runs on All Days
JAT-CSMT SF SPL 02072 Source TIRUPATI Destination BHUBANESWAR Runs on Mon
TPTY-PDY PASS 56041 Source TIRUPATI Destination PUDUCHERRY Runs on All Days
TPTY-MMC MEMU 66048 Source TIRUPATI Destination Runs on All Days
TPTY-VM PASS 56885 Source TIRUPATI Destination VILLUPURAM JN Runs on All Days
TPTY SC SPL 02763 Source TIRUPATI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
TPTY KRMR SPL 02761 Source TIRUPATI Destination KARIMNAGAR Runs on Wed, Sat
RU JP SPL 09716 Source TIRUPATI Destination HISAR Runs on Tue
TPTY-NZB RAYALSEEMA EXP 02793 Source TIRUPATI Destination NIZAMABAD Runs on All Days