RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TIRUPATHI EXP (22617) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TIRUPATHI EXP
  • Number
  • 22617
Advertisement

22617 Tirupathi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Tirupati (TPTY). Tirupathi Exp covers total journey of 337 kilometers. At 07:40 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 13:40 it arrives at Tirupati. 22617 Tirupathi Exp has total 9 stopping station like KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM), KUPPAM (KPN), CHITTOOR (CTO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22617 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TIRUPATHI EXP
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • 8 Min
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 337Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

TIRUPATHI EXP - 22617 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TIRUPATHI EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

TIRUPATHI EXP (22617) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 07:40.

How much time TIRUPATHI EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TIRUPATHI EXP reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of TIRUPATHI EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 13:40.

Distance covered by TIRUPATHI EXP?

TIRUPATHI EXP covers 337 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. TIRUPATHI EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on