RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TIRUPATHI EXP (22617) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TIRUPATHI EXP
  • Number
  • 22617
Advertisement

22617 Tirupathi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Tirupathi Exp covers total journey of 337 kilometers. At 14:55 it departs from Tirupati and at 20:45 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 22617 Tirupathi Exp has total 9 stopping station like CHITTOOR (CTO), KUPPAM (KPN), KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22617 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TIRUPATHI EXP
  • 3rd July
  • 2 Min
  • 1st July
  • 23 Min
  • 26th June
  • 13 Min
  • 24th June
  • 34 Min
  • 21st June
  • 31 Min
  • 19th June
  • 22 Min
  • 17th June
  • 13 Min
  • 14th June
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 337Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

TIRUPATHI EXP - 22617 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TIRUPATHI EXP depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TIRUPATHI EXP (22617) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 14:55.

How much time TIRUPATHI EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

TIRUPATHI EXP reach on day 2 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of TIRUPATHI EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by TIRUPATHI EXP?

TIRUPATHI EXP covers 337 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. TIRUPATHI EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on