RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PAMANI EXPRESS (17407) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PAMANI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17407
Advertisement

17407 Pamani Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Mannargudi (MQ). Pamani Express covers total journey of 463 kilometers. At 10:40 it departs from Tirupati and at 21:20 it arrives at Mannargudi. 17407 Pamani Express has total 19 stopping station like VELLORE CANT (VLR), TIRUKOILUR (TRK), SIRKAZHI (SY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17407 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PAMANI EXPRESS
  • 23rd March
  • 19 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 24 Min
  • 16th March
  • 58 Min
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 463Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

PAMANI EXPRESS - 17407 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARNI ROAD
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POLUR
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUKOILUR
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VITHISVARANKOL
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERALAM JN
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANNARGUDI
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PAMANI EXPRESS depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

PAMANI EXPRESS (17407) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 10:40.

How much time PAMANI EXPRESS take to reach MANNARGUDI Railway Station?

PAMANI EXPRESS reach on day 1 to MANNARGUDI Railway Station. The arrival time of PAMANI EXPRESS at MANNARGUDI Railway Station is 21:20.

Distance covered by PAMANI EXPRESS?

PAMANI EXPRESS covers 463 km to reach MANNARGUDI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. PAMANI EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on