RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY CMNR PASS (56214) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY CMNR PASS
  • Number
  • 56214
Advertisement

56214 Tpty Cmnr Pass is a Passenger (PASSENGER) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Chamarajanagar (CMNR). Tpty Cmnr Pass covers total journey of 535 kilometers. At 21:35 it departs from Tirupati and at 12:30 it arrives at Chamarajanagar. 56214 Tpty Cmnr Pass has total 47 stopping station like VANIYAMBADI (VN), MALUR (MLO), CHANNAPATNA (CPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56214 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 535Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PASSENGER)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TPTY CMNR PASS - 56214 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAGIRI
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTALA
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANAPAKAM
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTALAPATTU
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALATHOOR
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMANAYAKKANPTI
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATCHUR
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULANUR
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUPULLI
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISANATTAM
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TYAKAL
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALUR
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEVANGONTHI
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAIYYAPPANAHALI
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HANAKERE
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YELIYUR
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BYADARAHALLI
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIRANGAPATNA
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGANAHALLI
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHOKAPURAM
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAKOLA
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANJANGUD TOWN
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMARAJANAGAR
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY CMNR PASS depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY CMNR PASS (56214) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 21:35.

How much time TPTY CMNR PASS take to reach CHAMARAJANAGAR Railway Station?

TPTY CMNR PASS reach on day 2 to CHAMARAJANAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY CMNR PASS at CHAMARAJANAGAR Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by TPTY CMNR PASS?

TPTY CMNR PASS covers 535 km to reach CHAMARAJANAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. TPTY CMNR PASS passes through 47 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on