RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CMNR TPTY EXP (16219) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CMNR TPTY EXP
  • Number
  • 16219
Advertisement

16219 Cmnr Tpty Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chamarajanagar (CMNR) and Tirupati (TPTY). Cmnr Tpty Exp covers total journey of 535 kilometers. At 15:10 it departs from Chamarajanagar and at 05:25 it arrives at Tirupati. 16219 Cmnr Tpty Exp has total 42 stopping station like RAMANAGARAM (RMGM), TYAKAL (TCL), VANIYAMBADI (VN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16219 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CMNR TPTY EXP
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • 50 Min
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • 36 Min
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 1 Hr 33 Min
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 535Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CMNR TPTY EXP - 16219 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHAMARAJANAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANJANGUD TOWN
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHOKAPURAM
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMARAJAPURAM
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIRANGAPATNA
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAIYYAPPANAHALI
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEVANGONTHI
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALUR
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TYAKAL
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISANATTAM
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUPULLI
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULANUR
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATCHUR
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMANAYAKKANPTI
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALATHOOR
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUTALAPATTU
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANAPAKAM
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTALA
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAGIRI
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CMNR TPTY EXP depart from CHAMARAJANAGAR Railway Station?

CMNR TPTY EXP (16219) departs from CHAMARAJANAGAR Railway Station at 15:10.

How much time CMNR TPTY EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

CMNR TPTY EXP reach on day 3 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of CMNR TPTY EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 05:25.

Distance covered by CMNR TPTY EXP?

CMNR TPTY EXP covers 535 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. CMNR TPTY EXP passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on