RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CMNR TPTY EXP (16219) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CMNR TPTY EXP
  • Number
  • 16219
Advertisement

16219 Cmnr Tpty Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chamarajanagar (CMNR) and Tirupati (TPTY). Cmnr Tpty Exp covers total journey of 533 kilometers. At 15:10 it departs from Chamarajanagar and at 05:25 it arrives at Tirupati. 16219 Cmnr Tpty Exp has total 42 stopping station like RAMANAGARAM (RMGM), TYAKAL (TCL), VANIYAMBADI (VN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16219 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CMNR TPTY EXP
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 533Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CMNR TPTY EXP - 16219 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHAMARAJANAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANJANGUD TOWN
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOKAPURAM
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMARAJAPURAM
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIRANGAPATNA
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIYYAPPANAHALI
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVANGONTHI
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALUR
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TYAKAL
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISANATTAM
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUPULLI
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULANUR
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATCHUR
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMANAYAKKANPTI
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALATHOOR
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUTALAPATTU
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANAPAKAM
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTALA
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAGIRI
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CMNR TPTY EXP depart from CHAMARAJANAGAR Railway Station?

CMNR TPTY EXP (16219) departs from CHAMARAJANAGAR Railway Station at 15:10.

How much time CMNR TPTY EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

CMNR TPTY EXP reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of CMNR TPTY EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 05:25.

Distance covered by CMNR TPTY EXP?

CMNR TPTY EXP covers 533 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. CMNR TPTY EXP passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on