RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY SRC SUP EXP (22856) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY SRC SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 22856
Advertisement

22856 Tpty Src Sup Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Tpty Src Sup Exp covers total journey of 1610 kilometers. At 19:50 it departs from Tirupati and at 22:20 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 22856 Tpty Src Sup Exp has total 18 stopping station like ELURU (EE), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), CUTTACK (CTC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22856 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY SRC SUP EXP
  • 12th August
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • 9 Hr 24 Min
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 24th June
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1610Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

TPTY SRC SUP EXP - 22856 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 03:46
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1610 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY SRC SUP EXP depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY SRC SUP EXP (22856) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 19:50.

How much time TPTY SRC SUP EXP take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

TPTY SRC SUP EXP reach on day 3 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY SRC SUP EXP at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 22:20.

Distance covered by TPTY SRC SUP EXP?

TPTY SRC SUP EXP covers 1610 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. TPTY SRC SUP EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on