RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC PURI SPL (08404) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC PURI SPL
  • Number
  • 08404
Advertisement

08404 Src Puri Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Puri (PURI). Src Puri Spl covers total journey of 494 kilometers. At 19:10 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 04:00 it arrives at Puri. 08404 Src Puri Spl has total 9 stopping station like BALASORE (BLS), JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08404 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 494Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SRC PURI SPL - 08404 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC PURI SPL depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC PURI SPL (08404) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 19:10.

How much time SRC PURI SPL take to reach PURI Railway Station?

SRC PURI SPL reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC PURI SPL at PURI Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by SRC PURI SPL?

SRC PURI SPL covers 494 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SRC PURI SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on