RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI JYG EXP (18419) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI JYG EXP
  • Number
  • 18419
Advertisement

18419 Puri Jyg Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Jaynagar (JYG). Puri Jyg Exp covers total journey of 1004 kilometers. At 14:25 it departs from Puri and at 13:35 it arrives at Jaynagar. 18419 Puri Jyg Exp has total 24 stopping station like BALASORE (BLS), ASANSOL JN (ASN), SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18419 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI JYG EXP
  • 23rd May
  • 22 Min
  • 16th May
  • 1 Hr 51 Min
  • 9th May
  • 4 Min
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1004Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

PURI JYG EXP - 18419 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI JYG EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI JYG EXP (18419) departs from PURI Railway Station at 14:25.

How much time PURI JYG EXP take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

PURI JYG EXP reach on day 3 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI JYG EXP at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 13:35.

Distance covered by PURI JYG EXP?

PURI JYG EXP covers 1004 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. PURI JYG EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on