RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI JYG EXP (18419) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI JYG EXP
  • Number
  • 18419
Advertisement

18419 Puri Jyg Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Jaynagar (JYG). Puri Jyg Exp covers total journey of 997 kilometers. At 14:25 it departs from Puri and at 13:35 it arrives at Jaynagar. 18419 Puri Jyg Exp has total 24 stopping station like BALASORE (BLS), ASANSOL JN (ASN), SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18419 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI JYG EXP
  • 21st February
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 14th February
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 7th February
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • 31st January
  • 2 Hr 23 Min
  • 24th January
  • 25 Min
  • 17th January
  • 2 Hr 55 Min
  • 10th January
  • 6 Hr 5 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 3 Hr 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 997Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

PURI JYG EXP - 18419 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 949 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI JYG EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI JYG EXP (18419) departs from PURI Railway Station at 14:25.

How much time PURI JYG EXP take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

PURI JYG EXP reach on day 2 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI JYG EXP at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 13:35.

Distance covered by PURI JYG EXP?

PURI JYG EXP covers 997 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. PURI JYG EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on