RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI SNSI SPL (08429) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI SNSI SPL
  • Number
  • 08429
Advertisement

08429 Puri Snsi Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI). Puri Snsi Spl covers total journey of 1687 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Puri and at 20:00 it arrives at Sainagar Shirdi. 08429 Puri Snsi Spl has total 26 stopping station like ANGUL (ANGL), KANTABANJI (KBJ), NAGPUR (NGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08429 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI SNSI SPL
  • 4th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1687Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

PURI SNSI SPL - 08429 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1687 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI SNSI SPL depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI SNSI SPL (08429) departs from PURI Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time PURI SNSI SPL take to reach SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station?

PURI SNSI SPL reach on day 3 to SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI SNSI SPL at SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by PURI SNSI SPL?

PURI SNSI SPL covers 1687 km to reach SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. PURI SNSI SPL passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on