RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI OKHA EXP (18401) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI OKHA EXP
  • Number
  • 18401
Advertisement

18401 Puri Okha Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Okha (OKHA). Puri Okha Exp covers total journey of 2776 kilometers. At 09:25 it departs from Puri and at 13:50 it arrives at Okha. 18401 Puri Okha Exp has total 41 stopping station like ANAKAPALLE (AKP), CHANDRAPUR (CD), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18401 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI OKHA EXP
  • 13th October
  • 1 Hr
  • 6th October
  • 1 Hr
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • 15th September
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • 8th September
  • 1 Hr 56 Min
  • 1st September
  • 2 Min
  • 25th August
  • 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2776Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

PURI OKHA EXP - 18401 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1574 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1713 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1888 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2048 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2177 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2277 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2342 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2408 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2524 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2600 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2609 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2663 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2747 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2776 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI OKHA EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI OKHA EXP (18401) departs from PURI Railway Station at 09:25.

How much time PURI OKHA EXP take to reach OKHA Railway Station?

PURI OKHA EXP reach on day 4 to OKHA Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI OKHA EXP at OKHA Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by PURI OKHA EXP?

PURI OKHA EXP covers 2776 km to reach OKHA Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. PURI OKHA EXP passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on