RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

OKHA HOWRAH EXP (22905) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • OKHA HOWRAH EXP
  • Number
  • 22905
Advertisement

22905 Okha Howrah Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Okha (OKHA) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Okha Howrah Exp covers total journey of 2586 kilometers. At 07:05 it departs from Okha and at 03:35 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 22905 Okha Howrah Exp has total 30 stopping station like VIRAMGAM JN (VG), BADNERA JN (BD), BILASPUR JN (BSP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22905 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the OKHA HOWRAH EXP
  • 16th October
  • 19 Min
  • 13th October
  • 50 Min
  • 10th October
  • 1 Hr 42 Min
  • 9th October
  • 20 Min
  • 6th October
  • 2 Hr 2 Min
  • 3rd October
  • 4 Min
  • 2nd October
  • 5 Min
  • 29th September
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2586Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Sun)

OKHA HOWRAH EXP - 22905 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1586 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1720 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1756 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1867 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1919 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1999 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2072 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2275 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 2337 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2471 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2586 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time OKHA HOWRAH EXP depart from OKHA Railway Station?

OKHA HOWRAH EXP (22905) departs from OKHA Railway Station at 07:05.

How much time OKHA HOWRAH EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

OKHA HOWRAH EXP reach on day 4 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of OKHA HOWRAH EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 03:35.

Distance covered by OKHA HOWRAH EXP?

OKHA HOWRAH EXP covers 2586 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. OKHA HOWRAH EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on