RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAIPUR EXPRESS (19573) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAIPUR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19573
Advertisement

19573 Jaipur Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Okha (OKHA) and Jaipur (JP). Jaipur Express covers total journey of 1054 kilometers. At 19:20 it departs from Okha and at 15:20 it arrives at Jaipur. 19573 Jaipur Express has total 20 stopping station like RAJKOT JN (RJT), ABU ROAD (ABR), BEAWAR (BER) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19573 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAIPUR EXPRESS
  • 15th April
  • 5 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 18th February
  • 3 Hr 42 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1054Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

JAIPUR EXPRESS - 19573 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAWAI BANDH
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOJAT ROAD
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 949 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1000 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1054 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAIPUR EXPRESS depart from OKHA Railway Station?

JAIPUR EXPRESS (19573) departs from OKHA Railway Station at 19:20.

How much time JAIPUR EXPRESS take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

JAIPUR EXPRESS reach on day 2 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of JAIPUR EXPRESS at JAIPUR Railway Station is 15:20.

Distance covered by JAIPUR EXPRESS?

JAIPUR EXPRESS covers 1054 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. JAIPUR EXPRESS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on