RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAIPUR EXPRESS (19573) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAIPUR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19573
Advertisement

19573 Jaipur Express is a -- (--) which is running between Okha (OKHA) and Jaipur (JP). Jaipur Express covers total journey of 1056 kilometers. At 19:20 it departs from Okha and at 15:20 it arrives at Jaipur. 19573 Jaipur Express has total 20 stopping station like RAJKOT JN (RJT), ABU ROAD (ABR), BEAWAR (BER) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19573 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAIPUR EXPRESS
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • 2 Hr 46 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1056Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

JAIPUR EXPRESS - 19573 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAWAI BANDH
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOJAT ROAD
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAIPUR EXPRESS depart from OKHA Railway Station?

JAIPUR EXPRESS (19573) departs from OKHA Railway Station at 19:20.

How much time JAIPUR EXPRESS take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

JAIPUR EXPRESS reach on day 3 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of JAIPUR EXPRESS at JAIPUR Railway Station is 15:20.

Distance covered by JAIPUR EXPRESS?

JAIPUR EXPRESS covers 1056 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. JAIPUR EXPRESS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on