RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

OKHA PURI EXP (18402) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • OKHA PURI EXP
  • Number
  • 18402
Advertisement

18402 Okha Puri Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Okha (OKHA) and Puri (PURI). Okha Puri Exp covers total journey of 2778 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Okha and at 10:20 it arrives at Puri. 18402 Okha Puri Exp has total 41 stopping station like SURAT (ST), CHANDRAPUR (CD), ANAKAPALLE (AKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18402 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the OKHA PURI EXP
  • 16th October
  • 3 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • 29 Min
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • 24 Min
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 4th September
  • RT
  • 28th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2778Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 49 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

OKHA PURI EXP - 18402 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 02:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1039 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1113 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1579 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1637 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1651 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1960 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2020 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2110 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2160 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2277 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2311 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2371 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2441 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2514 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2588 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2609 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2663 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2734 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2762 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2778 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time OKHA PURI EXP depart from OKHA Railway Station?

OKHA PURI EXP (18402) departs from OKHA Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time OKHA PURI EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

OKHA PURI EXP reach on day 4 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of OKHA PURI EXP at PURI Railway Station is 10:20.

Distance covered by OKHA PURI EXP?

OKHA PURI EXP covers 2778 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. OKHA PURI EXP passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on