RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

OKHA PURI EXP (18402) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • OKHA PURI EXP
  • Number
  • 18402
Advertisement

18402 Okha Puri Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Okha (OKHA) and Puri (PURI). Okha Puri Exp covers total journey of 2774 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Okha and at 10:20 it arrives at Puri. 18402 Okha Puri Exp has total 41 stopping station like SURAT (ST), CHANDRAPUR (CD), ANAKAPALLE (AKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18402 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the OKHA PURI EXP
  • 13th February
  • 50 Min
  • 6th February
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 30th January
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 23rd January
  • 31 Min
  • 16th January
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 9th January
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • 26th December
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2774Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 49 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

OKHA PURI EXP - 18402 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1957 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2016 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2368 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2510 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2584 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2731 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2758 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2774 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time OKHA PURI EXP depart from OKHA Railway Station?

OKHA PURI EXP (18402) departs from OKHA Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time OKHA PURI EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

OKHA PURI EXP reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of OKHA PURI EXP at PURI Railway Station is 10:20.

Distance covered by OKHA PURI EXP?

OKHA PURI EXP covers 2774 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. OKHA PURI EXP passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on