RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

OKHA PURI EXP (18402) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • OKHA PURI EXP
  • Number
  • 18402
Advertisement

18402 Okha Puri Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Okha (OKHA) and Puri (PURI). Okha Puri Exp covers total journey of 2768 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Okha and at 10:10 it arrives at Puri. 18402 Okha Puri Exp has total 41 stopping station like SURAT (ST), CHANDRAPUR (CD), ANAKAPALLE (AKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18402 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the OKHA PURI EXP
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2768Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 49 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

OKHA PURI EXP - 18402 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 02:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1059 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1648 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1951 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2010 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2362 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2768 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time OKHA PURI EXP depart from OKHA Railway Station?

OKHA PURI EXP (18402) departs from OKHA Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time OKHA PURI EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

OKHA PURI EXP reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of OKHA PURI EXP at PURI Railway Station is 10:10.

Distance covered by OKHA PURI EXP?

OKHA PURI EXP covers 2768 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. OKHA PURI EXP passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on