RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI JU EXPRESS (20813) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI JU EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 20813
Advertisement

20813 Puri Ju Express is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Jodhpur Jn (JU). Puri Ju Express covers total journey of 2439 kilometers. At 15:50 it departs from Puri and at 12:00 it arrives at Jodhpur Jn. 20813 Puri Ju Express has total 43 stopping station like SAMBALPUR (SBP), RAJ NANDGAON (RJN), SHUJALPUR (SJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20813 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI JU EXPRESS
  • 22nd May
  • 15 Min
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • 2 Hr 46 Min
  • 17th April
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • 10th April
  • 1 Hr 52 Min
  • 3rd April
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2439Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

PURI JU EXPRESS - 20813 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKTI
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1219 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1888 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1995 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2119 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2127 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2181 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2246 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2290 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2335 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2439 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI JU EXPRESS depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI JU EXPRESS (20813) departs from PURI Railway Station at 15:50.

How much time PURI JU EXPRESS take to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

PURI JU EXPRESS reach on day 4 to JODHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI JU EXPRESS at JODHPUR JN Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by PURI JU EXPRESS?

PURI JU EXPRESS covers 2439 km to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PURI JU EXPRESS passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on