RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC HAPA AC SPL (02838) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC HAPA AC SPL
  • Number
  • 02838
Advertisement

02838 Src Hapa Ac Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Hapa (HAPA). Src Hapa Ac Spl covers total journey of 2402 kilometers. At 21:05 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 15:50 it arrives at Hapa. 02838 Src Hapa Ac Spl has total 30 stopping station like RAIPUR JN (R), MALKAPUR (MKU), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02838 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2402Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

SRC HAPA AC SPL - 02838 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1691 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1852 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1980 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2016 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2035 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2080 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2146 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2210 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2285 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2402 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC HAPA AC SPL depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC HAPA AC SPL (02838) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 21:05.

How much time SRC HAPA AC SPL take to reach HAPA Railway Station?

SRC HAPA AC SPL reach on day 3 to HAPA Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC HAPA AC SPL at HAPA Railway Station is 15:50.

Distance covered by SRC HAPA AC SPL?

SRC HAPA AC SPL covers 2402 km to reach HAPA Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SRC HAPA AC SPL passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on