RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC HAPA AC SPL (02838) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC HAPA AC SPL
  • Number
  • 02838
Advertisement

02838 Src Hapa Ac Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Src Hapa Ac Spl covers total journey of 502 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Puri and at 04:45 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 02838 Src Hapa Ac Spl has total 9 stopping station like BHUBANESWAR (BBS), JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR), BALASORE (BLS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02838 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRC HAPA AC SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 1 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 2 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 502Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SRC HAPA AC SPL - 02838 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC HAPA AC SPL depart from PURI Railway Station?

SRC HAPA AC SPL (02838) departs from PURI Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time SRC HAPA AC SPL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SRC HAPA AC SPL reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC HAPA AC SPL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by SRC HAPA AC SPL?

SRC HAPA AC SPL covers 502 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. SRC HAPA AC SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on