RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC ANVT SF EXP (22857) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC ANVT SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22857
Advertisement

22857 Src Anvt Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Src Anvt Sf Exp covers total journey of 1570 kilometers. At 08:55 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 11:55 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 22857 Src Anvt Sf Exp has total 11 stopping station like TATANAGAR JN (TATA), NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO), (DDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22857 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRC ANVT SF EXP
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • 4 Min
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • 2nd September
  • 1 Hr 28 Min
  • 26th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1570Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

SRC ANVT SF EXP - 22857 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1452 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC ANVT SF EXP depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC ANVT SF EXP (22857) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 08:55.

How much time SRC ANVT SF EXP take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

SRC ANVT SF EXP reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC ANVT SF EXP at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 11:55.

Distance covered by SRC ANVT SF EXP?

SRC ANVT SF EXP covers 1570 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. SRC ANVT SF EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on