RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC SCL SPL (08960) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC SCL SPL
  • Number
  • 08960
Advertisement

08960 Src Scl Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Silchar (SCL). Src Scl Spl covers total journey of 1355 kilometers. At 10:30 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 17:15 it arrives at Silchar. 08960 Src Scl Spl has total 22 stopping station like KISHANGANJ (KNE), KOKRAJHAR (KOJ), GUWAHATI (GHY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08960 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRC SCL SPL
  • 20th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1355Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

SRC SCL SPL - 08960 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIBONG
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1355 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC SCL SPL depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC SCL SPL (08960) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 10:30.

How much time SRC SCL SPL take to reach SILCHAR Railway Station?

SRC SCL SPL reach on day 2 to SILCHAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC SCL SPL at SILCHAR Railway Station is 17:15.

Distance covered by SRC SCL SPL?

SRC SCL SPL covers 1355 km to reach SILCHAR Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. SRC SCL SPL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on