RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ARONAI EXPRESS (12508) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ARONAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12508
Advertisement

12508 Aronai Express is a -- (--) which is running between Silchar (SCL) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Aronai Express covers total journey of 3930 kilometers. At 20:05 it departs from Silchar and at 22:40 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 12508 Aronai Express has total 56 stopping station like DHUPGURI (DQG), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), ERODE JN (ED) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12508 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ARONAI EXPRESS
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 6 Hr 42 Min
  • 6th June
  • 2 Hr 35 Min
  • 30th May
  • 3 Hr 12 Min
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 4 Hr 58 Min
  • 9th May
  • 22 Min
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3930Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 74 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

ARONAI EXPRESS - 12508 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIBONG
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1348 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1582 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1644 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1688 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1760 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1787 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1806 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1877 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1953 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2027 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2100 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2169 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2230 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2430 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2580 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 3010 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3078 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3139 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3223 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3343 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3405 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3455 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3505 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3559 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3636 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3691 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3708 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3770 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3796 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3805 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3817 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3825 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3866 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3930 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ARONAI EXPRESS depart from SILCHAR Railway Station?

ARONAI EXPRESS (12508) departs from SILCHAR Railway Station at 20:05.

How much time ARONAI EXPRESS take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

ARONAI EXPRESS reach on day 5 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of ARONAI EXPRESS at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 22:40.

Distance covered by ARONAI EXPRESS?

ARONAI EXPRESS covers 3930 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. ARONAI EXPRESS passes through 56 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on