RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI (02076) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI
  • Number
  • 02076
Advertisement

02076 Tvc - Clt Jan Shatabdi is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Kozhikkode (CLT). Tvc - Clt Jan Shatabdi covers total journey of 400 kilometers. At 05:55 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 13:15 it arrives at Kozhikkode. 02076 Tvc - Clt Jan Shatabdi has total 8 stopping station like ALAPPUZHA (ALLP), THRISUR (TCR), TIRUR (TIR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02076 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • 19th September
  • 7 Min
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • 15th September
  • 10 Min
  • 14th September
  • 13th September
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 400Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI - 02076 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI (02076) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 05:55.

How much time TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI take to reach KOZHIKKODE Railway Station?

TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI reach on day 1 to KOZHIKKODE Railway Station. The arrival time of TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI at KOZHIKKODE Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI?

TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI covers 400 km to reach KOZHIKKODE Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on