RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI (02076) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI
  • Number
  • 02076
Advertisement

02076 Tvc - Clt Jan Shatabdi is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Kozhikkode (CLT). Tvc - Clt Jan Shatabdi covers total journey of 399 kilometers. At 05:55 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 13:05 it arrives at Kozhikkode. 02076 Tvc - Clt Jan Shatabdi has total 12 stopping station like KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ), ERNAKULAM JN (ERS), SHORANUR JN (SRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02076 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 1 Min
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • 13 Min
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 399Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI - 02076 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI (02076) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 05:55.

How much time TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI take to reach KOZHIKKODE Railway Station?

TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI reach on day 2 to KOZHIKKODE Railway Station. The arrival time of TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI at KOZHIKKODE Railway Station is 13:05.

Distance covered by TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI?

TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI covers 399 km to reach KOZHIKKODE Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on