RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CLT-CAN PASSENGER (56657) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CLT-CAN PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 56657
Advertisement

56657 Clt-can Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kozhikkode (CLT) and Kannur (CAN). Clt-can Passenger covers total journey of 89 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Kozhikkode and at 16:20 it arrives at Kannur. 56657 Clt-can Passenger has total 20 stopping station like QUILANDI (QLD), VADAKARA (BDJ), THALASSERY (TLY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56657 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CLT-CAN PASSENGER
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • 33 Min
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 89Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CLT-CAN PASSENGER - 56657 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLAYIL
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WEST HILL
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELATTUR
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHEMANCHERI
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLARAKKAD
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKKOTTI
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYYOLI
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRINGAL
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADAPURAM ROAD
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKKALI
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JGNTH TMPL GTE
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMADAM
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAKKOT
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CANNANORE SOUTH
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CLT-CAN PASSENGER depart from KOZHIKKODE Railway Station?

CLT-CAN PASSENGER (56657) departs from KOZHIKKODE Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time CLT-CAN PASSENGER take to reach KANNUR Railway Station?

CLT-CAN PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KANNUR Railway Station. The arrival time of CLT-CAN PASSENGER at KANNUR Railway Station is 16:20.

Distance covered by CLT-CAN PASSENGER?

CLT-CAN PASSENGER covers 89 km to reach KANNUR Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. CLT-CAN PASSENGER passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on